The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SOM_2021_MS-COVID19-R3_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Micro-Enterprise Survey Follow-up on COVID-19 2021, Round 3

Somalia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SOM_2021_MS-COVID19-R3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/eaxt-2y81
Producer(s)
World Bank Group
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 17, 2021
Last modified
Nov 17, 2021
Page views
10757
Downloads
405
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Somalia-Micro-Round-3-COVID-follow-up-2021-full-data.dta

Since round 2, its landlord (COV3e3b)

Data file: Somalia-Micro-Round-3-COVID-follow-up-2021-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 89
Invalid: 11
Minimum: -7
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 110
End: 112
Width: 3
Range: -7 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Since [insert previous round month], has this establishment delayed payments due to the COVID-19 outbreak for more than one week (excluding payments postponed following current regulation) to:
- Its landlords
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 0
0%
-77 Does not apply 0
0%
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
-7 Does not apply (spontaneous) 4
4.5%
1 Yes 45
50.6%
2 No 40
44.9%
Sysmiss 11
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: READ OUT
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.