The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_2019_GHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
datafirst

General Household Survey 2019

South Africa, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2019_GHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 19, 2021
Last modified
Nov 19, 2021
Page views
44453
Downloads
1312
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zaf-statssa-ghs-2019-person-v1
  • zaf-statssa-ghs-2019-household-v1

Money (bus) (TRA_BUS_COST)

Data file: zaf-statssa-ghs-2019-household-v1

Overview

Valid: 19649
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 161
End: 164
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 2
0%
2 2 2
0%
5 5 1
0%
8 8 1
0%
10 10 10
0.1%
11 11 1
0%
12 12 1
0%
13 13 1
0%
14 14 2
0%
15 15 6
0%
16 16 2
0%
18 18 1
0%
20 20 24
0.1%
21 21 1
0%
22 22 6
0%
24 24 3
0%
25 25 6
0%
26 26 5
0%
28 28 1
0%
30 30 15
0.1%
31 31 1
0%
32 32 2
0%
34 34 3
0%
35 35 4
0%
36 36 4
0%
37 37 1
0%
38 38 1
0%
40 40 22
0.1%
42 42 1
0%
44 44 3
0%
45 45 2
0%
46 46 2
0%
48 48 4
0%
49 49 1
0%
50 50 29
0.1%
52 52 4
0%
54 54 1
0%
55 55 1
0%
56 56 5
0%
58 58 3
0%
60 60 25
0.1%
62 62 1
0%
63 63 1
0%
64 64 5
0%
66 66 4
0%
68 68 1
0%
70 70 14
0.1%
72 72 3
0%
75 75 10
0.1%
76 76 3
0%
78 78 5
0%
80 80 30
0.2%
82 82 3
0%
83 83 1
0%
84 84 2
0%
85 85 3
0%
86 86 2
0%
88 88 1
0%
90 90 22
0.1%
91 91 1
0%
92 92 1
0%
94 94 1
0%
95 95 3
0%
96 96 6
0%
97 97 1
0%
98 98 2
0%
100 100 69
0.4%
101 101 2
0%
102 102 2
0%
104 104 1
0%
105 105 11
0.1%
108 108 2
0%
109 109 5
0%
110 110 50
0.3%
112 112 1
0%
115 115 1
0%
117 117 1
0%
120 120 58
0.3%
121 121 2
0%
122 122 1
0%
124 124 3
0%
125 125 8
0%
126 126 1
0%
130 130 8
0%
131 131 1
0%
132 132 2
0%
133 133 3
0%
135 135 3
0%
137 137 3
0%
139 139 1
0%
140 140 13
0.1%
141 141 2
0%
144 144 2
0%
145 145 3
0%
146 146 2
0%
149 149 2
0%
150 150 65
0.3%
153 153 1
0%
154 154 2
0%
156 156 1
0%
157 157 1
0%
158 158 9
0%
160 160 22
0.1%
163 163 2
0%
165 165 5
0%
167 167 2
0%
170 170 14
0.1%
173 173 1
0%
175 175 4
0%
176 176 2
0%
177 177 1
0%
178 178 1
0%
180 180 23
0.1%
185 185 3
0%
187 187 2
0%
188 188 2
0%
189 189 2
0%
190 190 10
0.1%
192 192 2
0%
195 195 1
0%
197 197 1
0%
198 198 1
0%
200 200 60
0.3%
208 208 1
0%
210 210 5
0%
214 214 1
0%
215 215 1
0%
218 218 1
0%
220 220 19
0.1%
230 230 4
0%
240 240 8
0%
241 241 2
0%
242 242 2
0%
244 244 1
0%
245 245 2
0%
246 246 1
0%
250 250 34
0.2%
253 253 1
0%
259 259 1
0%
260 260 16
0.1%
270 270 4
0%
275 275 2
0%
280 280 4
0%
288 288 1
0%
290 290 2
0%
294 294 2
0%
298 298 1
0%
300 300 34
0.2%
310 310 2
0%
320 320 8
0%
330 330 1
0%
333 333 1
0%
335 335 1
0%
340 340 1
0%
345 345 1
0%
350 350 16
0.1%
355 355 1
0%
358 358 2
0%
360 360 4
0%
370 370 1
0%
375 375 1
0%
376 376 1
0%
380 380 3
0%
385 385 1
0%
390 390 1
0%
400 400 11
0.1%
410 410 1
0%
420 420 1
0%
430 430 1
0%
438 438 1
0%
440 440 1
0%
450 450 5
0%
455 455 1
0%
480 480 3
0%
500 500 8
0%
520 520 3
0%
531 531 1
0%
540 540 1
0%
555 555 1
0%
580 580 1
0%
600 600 9
0%
650 650 1
0%
660 660 2
0%
670 670 1
0%
680 680 1
0%
692 692 1
0%
700 700 2
0%
710 710 2
0%
800 800 5
0%
999 999 6
0%
1200 1200 1
0%
8888 Not applicable 18513
94.2%
9999 Unspecified 30
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.