The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / DJI_2021_CNPPS-W4_V01_M / variable [F2]
hfps

COVID-19 National Panel Phone Survey 2021, Wave 4

Djibouti, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2021_CNPPS-W4_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2f7j-6w37
Producer(s)
Poverty and Equity Global Practice
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 09, 2021
Last modified
Dec 09, 2021
Page views
28029
Downloads
1961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ecv_breadwinner_nat_wave4.dta
  • ecv_household_nat_wave4.dta
  • ecv_respondent_nat_wave4.dta
  • ecv_roster_nat_wave4.dta

Depuis le debut de la pandemie, le temps que vous consacrez au travail domestiqu (s15q5_3)

Data file: ecv_household_nat_wave4.dta

Overview

Valid: 1561
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 491
End: 491
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Depuis le début de la pandémie, le temps que vous (le répondant) consacrez à cette activité a-t-il …
- Travail domestique (cuisine, ménage, laver les vêtements, ...)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Augmente 137
8.8%
2 Reste identique 1303
83.5%
3 Diminue 121
7.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.