The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICRODATA_RG / WLD_1993_LACPRG_V01_M / variable [F1]
microdata_rg

Has Latin America's Post-reform Growth Been Disappointing? 1960-1993

Argentina, Australia, Austria...and 76 more, 1960 - 1993
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_1993_LACPRG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/yraf-9n36
Producer(s)
William R. Easterly and Norman V. Loayza
Collection(s)
Development Research Microdata Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 11, 2011
Last modified
Jun 13, 2022
Page views
289040
Downloads
556735
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • GRPANEL

average annual GDP growth rate (growth)

Data file: GRPANEL

Overview

Valid: 448
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -11.666
Maximum: 12.672
Mean: 1.756
Standard deviation: 2.93
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 9
End: 25
Width: 17
Range: -11.6662998199463 - 12.6716003417969
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.