The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / COM_2021_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2021

Comoros, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COM_2021_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/91g5-8293
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 18, 2022
Last modified
Jan 26, 2022
Page views
38595
Downloads
749
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • comoros_cos_fy21_datafile_final_.sav

position (H1r)

Data file: comoros_cos_fy21_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 224
Invalid: 2
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 528
End: 529
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Office of the President/Prime Minister/Minister 21
9.4%
2 Office of Parliamentarian 12
5.4%
3 Employee of Ministry 25
11.2%
4 PMU/Consultant on WBG Project 9
4%
5 Local Government Office or Staff 21
9.4%
6 Bilateral Agency/Multilateral Agency 20
8.9%
7 Private Sector /Financial Sector 30
13.4%
8 CSO 33
14.7%
9 Academia/Research Institute/Think Tank 22
9.8%
10 Media 22
9.8%
11 Other 9
4%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.