The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / KHM_2021_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2021

Cambodia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2021_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pc0z-h247
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 18, 2022
Last modified
Jan 26, 2022
Page views
48800
Downloads
1639
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cambodia_cos_fy21_datafile_final_.sav

Collaboration with other donors and development partners (c13)

Data file: cambodia_cos_fy21_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 94
Invalid: 53
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 238
End: 239
Width: 2
Range: 2 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION C: WORLD BANK GROUP’S WORK AND ENGAGEMENT ON THE GROUND

To what extent is the World Bank Group an effective development partner in Cambodia, in terms of each of the following?
C13. Collaboration with other donors and development partners
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 To no degree at all 0
0%
2 2
2.1%
3 1
1.1%
4 3
3.2%
5 11
11.7%
6 20
21.3%
7 21
22.3%
8 18
19.1%
9 14
14.9%
10 To a very significant degree 4
4.3%
11 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 53
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.