The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / KHM_2021_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2021

Cambodia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2021_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pc0z-h247
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 18, 2022
Last modified
Jan 26, 2022
Page views
48800
Downloads
1639
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cambodia_cos_fy21_datafile_final_.sav

Reforms are not well thought out in light of country challenges (a6_5)

Data file: cambodia_cos_fy21_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 137
Invalid: 10
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 81
End: 81
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION A: OVERALL CONTEXT

A6. When economic and/or social reform efforts fail or are slow to take place in Cambodia, which of the following would you attribute this to? (Choose no more than TWO)
- Reforms are not well thought out in light of country challenges
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 114
83.2%
1 23
16.8%
Sysmiss 10
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.