The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / KHM_2021_WBCS_V01_M / variable [V188]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2021

Cambodia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2021_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pc0z-h247
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 18, 2022
Last modified
Jan 26, 2022
Page views
48800
Downloads
1639
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cambodia_cos_fy21_datafile_final_.sav

To what extent do you believe the World Bank Group’s staff is well prepared to help Cambodia solve its most complicated development challenges? (c1)

Data file: cambodia_cos_fy21_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 119
Invalid: 28
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 214
End: 215
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION C: WORLD BANK GROUP’S WORK AND ENGAGEMENT ON THE GROUND

C1. To what extent do you believe the World Bank Group’s staff is well prepared (e.g., skills mix and knowledge) to help Cambodia solve its most complicated development challenges?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 To no degree at all 1
0.8%
2 1
0.8%
3 4
3.4%
4 8
6.7%
5 16
13.4%
6 22
18.5%
7 30
25.2%
8 23
19.3%
9 6
5%
10 To a very significant degree 8
6.7%
11 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 28
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.