The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / KHM_2021_WBCS_V01_M / variable [V290]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2021

Cambodia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2021_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pc0z-h247
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 18, 2022
Last modified
Jan 26, 2022
Page views
48800
Downloads
1639
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cambodia_cos_fy21_datafile_final_.sav

How frequently do you interact with the World Bank Group now in Cambodia? (g1)

Data file: cambodia_cos_fy21_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 128
Invalid: 19
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 389
End: 389
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION G: COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION SHARING

G1. How frequently do you interact with the World Bank Group now in Cambodia?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Never 20
15.6%
2 Less than once a year 28
21.9%
3 Once a year to a few times a year 40
31.3%
4 Less than once a month 12
9.4%
5 At least once a month 21
16.4%
6 At least once a week 7
5.5%
Sysmiss 19
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.