The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / KHM_2021_WBCS_V01_M / variable [V319]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2021

Cambodia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2021_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pc0z-h247
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 18, 2022
Last modified
Jan 26, 2022
Page views
48800
Downloads
1639
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cambodia_cos_fy21_datafile_final_.sav

Which of the following best describes your current affiliation? (h1)

Data file: cambodia_cos_fy21_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 143
Invalid: 4
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 21
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 418
End: 419
Width: 2
Range: 2 - 21
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION H: BACKGROUND INFORMATION

H1. Which of the following best describes your current affiliation? (Select only ONE response)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Office of the Prime Minister 0
0%
2 Office of Minister 2
1.4%
3 Office of Parliamentarian 0
0%
4 Employee of a Ministry, Ministerial Department or Implementation Agency 17
11.9%
5 PMU overseeing implementation of project/Consultant/Contractor working on World Bank Group supported project/program 14
9.8%
6 Local Government Office or Staff 7
4.9%
7 Independent Government Institution 0
0%
8 Judicial System 0
0%
9 State-Owned Enterprise 0
0%
10 Bilateral Agency 4
2.8%
11 Multilateral Agency 8
5.6%
12 Private Sector Organization 19
13.3%
13 Financial Sector/Private Bank 10
7%
14 Private Foundation 0
0%
15 NGO/Community Based Organization 32
22.4%
16 Trade Union 0
0%
17 Faith-Based Group 0
0%
18 Youth Group 4
2.8%
19 Academia/Research Institute/Think Tank 7
4.9%
20 Media 13
9.1%
21 Other 6
4.2%
Sysmiss 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.