The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / TGO_2021_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2021

Togo, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2021_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/88j2-2m10
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2022
Last modified
Jan 26, 2022
Page views
35505
Downloads
787
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • togo_cos_fy21_datafile_final_.sav

How frequently do you interact with the World Bank Group now in Togo? (g1)

Data file: togo_cos_fy21_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 329
Invalid: 26
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 399
End: 399
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION G: COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION SHARING

G1. How frequently do you interact with the World Bank Group now in Togo?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Never 90
27.4%
2 Less than once a year 36
10.9%
3 Once a year to a few times a year 125
38%
4 Less than once a month 18
5.5%
5 At least once a month 35
10.6%
6 At least once a week 25
7.6%
Sysmiss 26
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.