The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / TGO_2021_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2021

Togo, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2021_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/88j2-2m10
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2022
Last modified
Jan 26, 2022
Page views
35505
Downloads
787
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • togo_cos_fy21_datafile_final_.sav

Which best represents your geographic location? (h9)

Data file: togo_cos_fy21_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 343
Invalid: 12
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 442
End: 442
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION H: BACKGROUND INFORMATION

H9. Which best represents your geographic location?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Lomé 253
73.8%
2 Kpalimé 5
1.5%
3 Kara 18
5.2%
4 Savane 24
7%
5 Plateaux 14
4.1%
6 Other 29
8.5%
Sysmiss 12
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.