The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / ARG_2019_MICS_V01_M / variable [V1211]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019-2020
Round 6

Argentina, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARG_2019_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 03, 2022
Last modified
Jul 27, 2023
Page views
101730
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm
  • ch
  • fs

Motivo principal por el que no hizo el trámite (CAUH10)

Data file: fs

Overview

Valid: 3034
Invalid: 3703
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 CUENTA CON EMPLEO FORMAL/ EN RELACIÓN DE DEPENDENCIA 2369
78.1%
2 TIENE OTRO PLAN/ SUBSIDIO/ PROGRAMA/ PENSIÓN 190
6.3%
3 FALTA DOCUMENTACIÓN/ PROBLEMAS CON DOCUMENTOS 36
1.2%
4 LE DIJERON QUE NO LE CORRESPONDE (NO SABE EL MOTIVO) 102
3.4%
5 NO LO NECESITA/ HAY GENTE QUE LO NECESITA MÁS 116
3.8%
6 TRÁMITES COMPLICADOS/ DIFÍCIL CONSEGUIR CERTIFICADOS 20
0.7%
7 FALTA DE INFORMACIÓN/ NO SABE CÓMO/ DÓNDE HACERLO 43
1.4%
8 LA OFICINA DE ANSES QUEDA LEJOS 8
0.3%
9 NO SE LE OCURRIÓ 64
2.1%
10 DEJÓ DE ESTUDIAR 7
0.2%
96 OTRO 46
1.5%
98 NO SABE 30
1%
99 NO RESPONDE 3
0.1%
Sysmiss 3703
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.