The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F16]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Mali, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/90e9-4e91
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
224141
Downloads
5626
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2018
  • s01_me_mli2018
  • s02_me_mli2018
  • s03_me_mli2018
  • s04_me_mli2018
  • s05_me_mli2018
  • s06_me_mli2018
  • s07a1_me_mli2018
  • s07a2_me_mli2018
  • s07b_me_mli2018
  • s08a_me_mli2018
  • s08b1_me_mli2018
  • s08b2_me_mli2018
  • s09a_me_mli2018
  • s09b_me_mli2018
  • s09c_me_mli2018
  • s09d_me_mli2018
  • s09e_me_mli2018
  • s09f_me_mli2018
  • s10_1_me_mli2018
  • s10_2_me_mli2018
  • s11_me_mli2018
  • s12_me_mli2018
  • s13a_1_me_mli2018
  • s13a_2_me_mli2018
  • s13b_1_me_mli2018
  • s13b_2_me_mli2018
  • s14_me_mli2018
  • s15_me_mli2018
  • s16a_me_mli2018
  • s16b_me_mli2018
  • s16c_me_mli2018
  • s17_me_mli2018
  • s18_1_me_mli2018
  • s18_2_me_mli2018
  • s18_3_me_mli2018
  • s18_4_me_mli2018
  • s19_me_mli2018
  • s20_me_mli2018
  • s00a_co_mli2018
  • s00b_co_mli2018
  • s01_co_mli2018
  • s02_co_mli2018
  • s03_co_mli2018
  • s04_co_mli2018
  • s05_co_mli2018
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2018
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2018
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2018
  • grappe_gps_mli2018

9C.01.Code Produit/Service (s09cq01)

Data file: s09c_me_mli2018

Overview

Valid: 21807
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 14
End: 16
Width: 3
Range: 301 - 322
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
301 Whisky et autres liqueurs 21
0.1%
302 Vins modernes 50
0.2%
303 Gaz domestique 387
1.8%
304 Carburant pour groupe electrogène à usage domestique 18
0.1%
305 Piles électriques, 2188
10%
306 Savon de ménage, lessive en poudre, détergents (eau de javel, etc.) 5857
26.9%
307 Insecticide, tortillon anti-moustique 1287
5.9%
308 Salaire du personnel de maison (gardien, boy, chauffeur, cuisinier, etc.) 197
0.9%
309 Frais de blanchiment des vêtements, linge, etc. (Pressing) 435
2%
310 Frais de ramassage des ordures ménagères 585
2.7%
311 Lavage de véhicules 120
0.6%
312 Frais de parking 78
0.4%
313 Frais de communication téléphonique dans une cabine/ télécentre 9
0%
314 Billet de lotterie nationale, billet de PMU 112
0.5%
315 Revues, journal ou magazine mensuel etc 11
0.1%
316 Frais de coiffure homme et femme (salon, tressage, mèches, coupe, etc.), manucure, pédicure 1557
7.1%
317 Savon de toilette, shampoing 3694
16.9%
318 Pâte dentifrice 2261
10.4%
319 Papier toilette 15
0.1%
320 Serviettes hygiéniques, couches jetables pour bébé, etc 439
2%
321 Lait, lotion de toilette corporelle (glycérine, vaseline, etc.) 1823
8.4%
322 Autres produits de toilettes (rasoir, coton, crème/mousse à raser etc.) 663
3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.