The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F2]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Mali, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/90e9-4e91
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
207693
Downloads
5443
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2018
  • s01_me_mli2018
  • s02_me_mli2018
  • s03_me_mli2018
  • s04_me_mli2018
  • s05_me_mli2018
  • s06_me_mli2018
  • s07a1_me_mli2018
  • s07a2_me_mli2018
  • s07b_me_mli2018
  • s08a_me_mli2018
  • s08b1_me_mli2018
  • s08b2_me_mli2018
  • s09a_me_mli2018
  • s09b_me_mli2018
  • s09c_me_mli2018
  • s09d_me_mli2018
  • s09e_me_mli2018
  • s09f_me_mli2018
  • s10_1_me_mli2018
  • s10_2_me_mli2018
  • s11_me_mli2018
  • s12_me_mli2018
  • s13a_1_me_mli2018
  • s13a_2_me_mli2018
  • s13b_1_me_mli2018
  • s13b_2_me_mli2018
  • s14_me_mli2018
  • s15_me_mli2018
  • s16a_me_mli2018
  • s16b_me_mli2018
  • s16c_me_mli2018
  • s17_me_mli2018
  • s18_1_me_mli2018
  • s18_2_me_mli2018
  • s18_3_me_mli2018
  • s18_4_me_mli2018
  • s19_me_mli2018
  • s20_me_mli2018
  • s00a_co_mli2018
  • s00b_co_mli2018
  • s01_co_mli2018
  • s02_co_mli2018
  • s03_co_mli2018
  • s04_co_mli2018
  • s05_co_mli2018
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2018
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2018
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2018
  • grappe_gps_mli2018

Date de naissance (année) (s01q03c)

Data file: s01_me_mli2018

Overview

Valid: 46014
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 64
End: 73
Width: 10
Range: -999999999 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999999999 missing 0
0%
1916 1
0%
1922 4
0%
1923 3
0%
1924 2
0%
1925 6
0%
1926 3
0%
1927 2
0%
1928 10
0%
1929 7
0%
1930 23
0%
1931 5
0%
1932 14
0%
1933 13
0%
1934 16
0%
1935 26
0.1%
1936 20
0%
1937 12
0%
1938 47
0.1%
1939 42
0.1%
1940 79
0.2%
1941 46
0.1%
1942 66
0.1%
1943 51
0.1%
1944 66
0.1%
1945 101
0.2%
1946 62
0.1%
1947 73
0.2%
1948 136
0.3%
1949 115
0.2%
1950 164
0.4%
1951 74
0.2%
1952 130
0.3%
1953 110
0.2%
1954 155
0.3%
1955 164
0.4%
1956 195
0.4%
1957 151
0.3%
1958 248
0.5%
1959 198
0.4%
1960 298
0.6%
1961 138
0.3%
1962 185
0.4%
1963 251
0.5%
1964 222
0.5%
1965 274
0.6%
1966 217
0.5%
1967 228
0.5%
1968 345
0.7%
1969 294
0.6%
1970 360
0.8%
1971 220
0.5%
1972 266
0.6%
1973 335
0.7%
1974 329
0.7%
1975 380
0.8%
1976 332
0.7%
1977 316
0.7%
1978 439
1%
1979 404
0.9%
1980 564
1.2%
1981 335
0.7%
1982 409
0.9%
1983 422
0.9%
1984 432
0.9%
1985 504
1.1%
1986 465
1%
1987 424
0.9%
1988 553
1.2%
1989 518
1.1%
1990 639
1.4%
1991 444
1%
1992 533
1.2%
1993 511
1.1%
1994 568
1.2%
1995 532
1.2%
1996 548
1.2%
1997 482
1%
1998 693
1.5%
1999 720
1.6%
2000 812
1.8%
2001 696
1.5%
2002 890
1.9%
2003 847
1.8%
2004 993
2.2%
2005 996
2.2%
2006 1121
2.4%
2007 1049
2.3%
2008 1199
2.6%
2009 1325
2.9%
2010 1303
2.8%
2011 1283
2.8%
2012 1499
3.3%
2013 1506
3.3%
2014 1591
3.5%
2015 1641
3.6%
2016 1741
3.8%
2017 1613
3.5%
2018 1566
3.4%
2019 326
0.7%
9999 3248
7.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.