The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F2]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Mali, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/90e9-4e91
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
208051
Downloads
5463
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2018
  • s01_me_mli2018
  • s02_me_mli2018
  • s03_me_mli2018
  • s04_me_mli2018
  • s05_me_mli2018
  • s06_me_mli2018
  • s07a1_me_mli2018
  • s07a2_me_mli2018
  • s07b_me_mli2018
  • s08a_me_mli2018
  • s08b1_me_mli2018
  • s08b2_me_mli2018
  • s09a_me_mli2018
  • s09b_me_mli2018
  • s09c_me_mli2018
  • s09d_me_mli2018
  • s09e_me_mli2018
  • s09f_me_mli2018
  • s10_1_me_mli2018
  • s10_2_me_mli2018
  • s11_me_mli2018
  • s12_me_mli2018
  • s13a_1_me_mli2018
  • s13a_2_me_mli2018
  • s13b_1_me_mli2018
  • s13b_2_me_mli2018
  • s14_me_mli2018
  • s15_me_mli2018
  • s16a_me_mli2018
  • s16b_me_mli2018
  • s16c_me_mli2018
  • s17_me_mli2018
  • s18_1_me_mli2018
  • s18_2_me_mli2018
  • s18_3_me_mli2018
  • s18_4_me_mli2018
  • s19_me_mli2018
  • s20_me_mli2018
  • s00a_co_mli2018
  • s00b_co_mli2018
  • s01_co_mli2018
  • s02_co_mli2018
  • s03_co_mli2018
  • s04_co_mli2018
  • s05_co_mli2018
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2018
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2018
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2018
  • grappe_gps_mli2018

1.28. Quel était le secteur institutionnel du père de [NOM] ? (s01q28)

Data file: s01_me_mli2018

Overview

Valid: 18400
Invalid: 27614
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 364
End: 373
Width: 10
Range: -999999999 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999999999 missing 0
0%
1 Administration publique 1319
7.2%
2 Entreprise publique 237
1.3%
3 Grande entreprise priv 664
3.6%
4 Entreprise individuelle 12033
65.4%
5 Entreprise associative 312
1.7%
6 m 1729
9.4%
7 Ne sait pas 1787
9.7%
8 319
1.7%
Sysmiss 27614
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.