The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F2]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Mali, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/90e9-4e91
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
208412
Downloads
5470
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2018
  • s01_me_mli2018
  • s02_me_mli2018
  • s03_me_mli2018
  • s04_me_mli2018
  • s05_me_mli2018
  • s06_me_mli2018
  • s07a1_me_mli2018
  • s07a2_me_mli2018
  • s07b_me_mli2018
  • s08a_me_mli2018
  • s08b1_me_mli2018
  • s08b2_me_mli2018
  • s09a_me_mli2018
  • s09b_me_mli2018
  • s09c_me_mli2018
  • s09d_me_mli2018
  • s09e_me_mli2018
  • s09f_me_mli2018
  • s10_1_me_mli2018
  • s10_2_me_mli2018
  • s11_me_mli2018
  • s12_me_mli2018
  • s13a_1_me_mli2018
  • s13a_2_me_mli2018
  • s13b_1_me_mli2018
  • s13b_2_me_mli2018
  • s14_me_mli2018
  • s15_me_mli2018
  • s16a_me_mli2018
  • s16b_me_mli2018
  • s16c_me_mli2018
  • s17_me_mli2018
  • s18_1_me_mli2018
  • s18_2_me_mli2018
  • s18_3_me_mli2018
  • s18_4_me_mli2018
  • s19_me_mli2018
  • s20_me_mli2018
  • s00a_co_mli2018
  • s00b_co_mli2018
  • s01_co_mli2018
  • s02_co_mli2018
  • s03_co_mli2018
  • s04_co_mli2018
  • s05_co_mli2018
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2018
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2018
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2018
  • grappe_gps_mli2018

1.38. Dépens cartes prépayées y compris transferts crédit pdt les 7 drnirs jrs? (s01q38)

Data file: s01_me_mli2018

Overview

Valid: 14671
Invalid: 31343
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 454
End: 463
Width: 10
Range: -999999999 - 75000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999999999 missing 0
0%
0 2290
15.6%
5 1
0%
50 2
0%
100 160
1.1%
120 1
0%
150 34
0.2%
200 920
6.3%
210 1
0%
250 226
1.5%
300 457
3.1%
350 35
0.2%
400 227
1.5%
425 1
0%
450 16
0.1%
500 2676
18.2%
550 3
0%
600 166
1.1%
650 9
0.1%
700 195
1.3%
750 248
1.7%
800 112
0.8%
850 5
0%
900 27
0.2%
950 3
0%
1000 2508
17.1%
1100 11
0.1%
1200 67
0.5%
1250 48
0.3%
1300 15
0.1%
1350 2
0%
1400 22
0.1%
1440 1
0%
1450 1
0%
1500 899
6.1%
1600 8
0.1%
1700 24
0.2%
1750 26
0.2%
1800 15
0.1%
1850 1
0%
1900 2
0%
2000 1256
8.6%
2200 3
0%
2250 7
0%
2300 3
0%
2400 5
0%
2500 278
1.9%
2550 1
0%
2600 4
0%
2700 2
0%
2750 1
0%
2800 1
0%
3000 455
3.1%
3100 1
0%
3200 1
0%
3250 2
0%
3300 2
0%
3400 1
0%
3500 111
0.8%
3750 1
0%
4000 192
1.3%
4300 1
0%
4500 18
0.1%
4800 1
0%
5000 438
3%
5200 1
0%
5400 1
0%
5800 1
0%
6000 70
0.5%
6250 1
0%
6500 1
0%
7000 58
0.4%
7500 36
0.2%
8000 16
0.1%
8500 2
0%
9000 4
0%
9999 11
0.1%
10000 114
0.8%
11000 4
0%
12000 11
0.1%
12500 3
0%
13500 1
0%
14000 6
0%
15000 40
0.3%
16000 2
0%
17000 1
0%
20000 13
0.1%
25000 8
0.1%
26000 1
0%
30000 3
0%
32000 1
0%
35000 2
0%
40000 3
0%
50000 3
0%
70000 1
0%
75000 2
0%
Sysmiss 31343
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.