The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F28]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Mali, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/90e9-4e91
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
224160
Downloads
5626
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2018
  • s01_me_mli2018
  • s02_me_mli2018
  • s03_me_mli2018
  • s04_me_mli2018
  • s05_me_mli2018
  • s06_me_mli2018
  • s07a1_me_mli2018
  • s07a2_me_mli2018
  • s07b_me_mli2018
  • s08a_me_mli2018
  • s08b1_me_mli2018
  • s08b2_me_mli2018
  • s09a_me_mli2018
  • s09b_me_mli2018
  • s09c_me_mli2018
  • s09d_me_mli2018
  • s09e_me_mli2018
  • s09f_me_mli2018
  • s10_1_me_mli2018
  • s10_2_me_mli2018
  • s11_me_mli2018
  • s12_me_mli2018
  • s13a_1_me_mli2018
  • s13a_2_me_mli2018
  • s13b_1_me_mli2018
  • s13b_2_me_mli2018
  • s14_me_mli2018
  • s15_me_mli2018
  • s16a_me_mli2018
  • s16b_me_mli2018
  • s16c_me_mli2018
  • s17_me_mli2018
  • s18_1_me_mli2018
  • s18_2_me_mli2018
  • s18_3_me_mli2018
  • s18_4_me_mli2018
  • s19_me_mli2018
  • s20_me_mli2018
  • s00a_co_mli2018
  • s00b_co_mli2018
  • s01_co_mli2018
  • s02_co_mli2018
  • s03_co_mli2018
  • s04_co_mli2018
  • s05_co_mli2018
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2018
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2018
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2018
  • grappe_gps_mli2018

14.01.Nature du choc (s14q01)

Data file: s14_me_mli2018

Overview

Valid: 145244
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 14
End: 16
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 122
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Maladie grave ou accident d'un membre du ménage 6602
4.5%
102 Décès d'un membre du ménage 6602
4.5%
103 Divorce, séparation 6602
4.5%
104 Sécheresse/Pluies irrégulières 6602
4.5%
105 Inondations 6602
4.5%
106 Incendies 6602
4.5%
107 Taux élevé de maladies des cultures 6602
4.5%
108 Taux élevé de maladies des animaux 6602
4.5%
109 Baisse importante des prix des produits agricoles 6602
4.5%
110 Prix élevés des intrants agricoles 6602
4.5%
111 Prix élevés des produits alimentaires 6602
4.5%
112 Fin de transferts réguliers provenant d'autres ménages 6602
4.5%
113 Perte importante du revenu non agricole du ménage (autre que du fait d'un accident ou d'une maladie) 6602
4.5%
114 Faillite d'une entreprise non agricole du ménage 6602
4.5%
115 Perte importante de revenus salariaux (autre que du fait d'un accident ou d'une maladie) 6602
4.5%
116 Perte d'emploi salarié d'un membre 6602
4.5%
117 Vol d'argent, de biens, de récolte ou de bétail 6602
4.5%
118 Conflit Agriculteur/Eleveur 6602
4.5%
119 Conflit armé/Violence/Insécurité 6602
4.5%
120 Attaques acridiennes ou autres ravageurs de récolte 6602
4.5%
121 Glissement de terrain 6602
4.5%
122 Autre (à préciser) 6602
4.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.