The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F3]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Mali, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/90e9-4e91
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
166636
Downloads
4909
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2018
  • s01_me_mli2018
  • s02_me_mli2018
  • s03_me_mli2018
  • s04_me_mli2018
  • s05_me_mli2018
  • s06_me_mli2018
  • s07a1_me_mli2018
  • s07a2_me_mli2018
  • s07b_me_mli2018
  • s08a_me_mli2018
  • s08b1_me_mli2018
  • s08b2_me_mli2018
  • s09a_me_mli2018
  • s09b_me_mli2018
  • s09c_me_mli2018
  • s09d_me_mli2018
  • s09e_me_mli2018
  • s09f_me_mli2018
  • s10_1_me_mli2018
  • s10_2_me_mli2018
  • s11_me_mli2018
  • s12_me_mli2018
  • s13a_1_me_mli2018
  • s13a_2_me_mli2018
  • s13b_1_me_mli2018
  • s13b_2_me_mli2018
  • s14_me_mli2018
  • s15_me_mli2018
  • s16a_me_mli2018
  • s16b_me_mli2018
  • s16c_me_mli2018
  • s17_me_mli2018
  • s18_1_me_mli2018
  • s18_2_me_mli2018
  • s18_3_me_mli2018
  • s18_4_me_mli2018
  • s19_me_mli2018
  • s20_me_mli2018
  • s00a_co_mli2018
  • s00b_co_mli2018
  • s01_co_mli2018
  • s02_co_mli2018
  • s03_co_mli2018
  • s04_co_mli2018
  • s05_co_mli2018
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2018
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2018
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2018
  • grappe_gps_mli2018

2.23. Montant frais pr les autres matérielscolair pr l'année scolair 2017/18 (s02q23)

Data file: s02_me_mli2018

Overview

Valid: 8937
Invalid: 37077
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 337
End: 346
Width: 10
Range: -999999999 - 300000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999999999 missing 0
0%
0 3597
40.2%
5 1
0%
10 1
0%
50 9
0.1%
75 9
0.1%
100 30
0.3%
125 1
0%
150 36
0.4%
175 1
0%
200 64
0.7%
225 4
0%
250 68
0.8%
275 1
0%
300 67
0.7%
350 10
0.1%
375 1
0%
400 24
0.3%
450 8
0.1%
500 472
5.3%
550 2
0%
580 1
0%
600 33
0.4%
625 2
0%
650 4
0%
700 22
0.2%
750 120
1.3%
800 24
0.3%
850 4
0%
875 1
0%
900 5
0.1%
950 1
0%
1000 645
7.2%
1025 1
0%
1050 1
0%
1075 2
0%
1100 3
0%
1125 1
0%
1150 1
0%
1200 14
0.2%
1225 1
0%
1250 44
0.5%
1300 4
0%
1400 5
0.1%
1500 395
4.4%
1600 4
0%
1650 1
0%
1700 7
0.1%
1750 16
0.2%
1800 6
0.1%
1850 1
0%
1875 1
0%
1900 1
0%
1925 1
0%
1950 1
0%
2000 581
6.5%
2100 4
0%
2125 1
0%
2150 1
0%
2200 5
0.1%
2250 10
0.1%
2300 4
0%
2350 1
0%
2400 2
0%
2500 432
4.8%
2575 1
0%
2600 8
0.1%
2650 1
0%
2700 4
0%
2750 6
0.1%
2800 8
0.1%
2900 2
0%
2950 1
0%
3000 355
4%
3200 5
0.1%
3250 7
0.1%
3300 2
0%
3400 5
0.1%
3475 1
0%
3500 147
1.6%
3550 4
0%
3700 1
0%
3725 1
0%
3800 1
0%
3900 1
0%
4000 179
2%
4025 1
0%
4200 2
0%
4250 2
0%
4300 1
0%
4350 1
0%
4375 4
0%
4500 53
0.6%
4700 1
0%
4750 2
0%
4950 2
0%
5000 430
4.8%
5200 1
0%
5400 1
0%
5500 16
0.2%
5525 1
0%
5600 2
0%
5700 1
0%
6000 136
1.5%
6200 2
0%
6350 1
0%
6500 27
0.3%
7000 85
1%
7200 1
0%
7400 1
0%
7500 154
1.7%
7600 2
0%
7800 1
0%
7850 1
0%
8000 29
0.3%
8200 1
0%
8500 10
0.1%
8800 1
0%
9000 19
0.2%
9500 2
0%
9999 2
0%
10000 177
2%
10500 2
0%
11000 14
0.2%
11500 2
0%
12000 25
0.3%
12300 1
0%
12500 23
0.3%
13000 1
0%
14000 1
0%
14500 2
0%
15000 54
0.6%
15200 2
0%
16000 1
0%
17000 6
0.1%
17500 5
0.1%
18000 4
0%
18500 1
0%
19000 1
0%
20000 19
0.2%
21000 1
0%
22500 2
0%
24000 2
0%
25000 15
0.2%
27000 1
0%
28000 1
0%
30000 7
0.1%
35000 4
0%
40000 1
0%
50000 2
0%
51125 1
0%
60000 1
0%
150000 1
0%
300000 1
0%
Sysmiss 37077
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.