The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F38]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Mali, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/90e9-4e91
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
166764
Downloads
4914
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2018
  • s01_me_mli2018
  • s02_me_mli2018
  • s03_me_mli2018
  • s04_me_mli2018
  • s05_me_mli2018
  • s06_me_mli2018
  • s07a1_me_mli2018
  • s07a2_me_mli2018
  • s07b_me_mli2018
  • s08a_me_mli2018
  • s08b1_me_mli2018
  • s08b2_me_mli2018
  • s09a_me_mli2018
  • s09b_me_mli2018
  • s09c_me_mli2018
  • s09d_me_mli2018
  • s09e_me_mli2018
  • s09f_me_mli2018
  • s10_1_me_mli2018
  • s10_2_me_mli2018
  • s11_me_mli2018
  • s12_me_mli2018
  • s13a_1_me_mli2018
  • s13a_2_me_mli2018
  • s13b_1_me_mli2018
  • s13b_2_me_mli2018
  • s14_me_mli2018
  • s15_me_mli2018
  • s16a_me_mli2018
  • s16b_me_mli2018
  • s16c_me_mli2018
  • s17_me_mli2018
  • s18_1_me_mli2018
  • s18_2_me_mli2018
  • s18_3_me_mli2018
  • s18_4_me_mli2018
  • s19_me_mli2018
  • s20_me_mli2018
  • s00a_co_mli2018
  • s00b_co_mli2018
  • s01_co_mli2018
  • s02_co_mli2018
  • s03_co_mli2018
  • s04_co_mli2018
  • s05_co_mli2018
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2018
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2018
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2018
  • grappe_gps_mli2018

19.02. Equipements agricoles (s19q02)

Data file: s19_me_mli2018

Overview

Valid: 141156
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 24
End: 26
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 140
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Tracteur 3921
2.8%
102 Pulvériseur 3921
2.8%
103 Motoculteur 3921
2.8%
104 Multiculteur 3921
2.8%
105 Charrue 3921
2.8%
106 Hache/pioche 3921
2.8%
107 Houe/daba/hilaire 3921
2.8%
108 Machette 3921
2.8%
110 Houe asine 3921
2.8%
111 Semoir 3921
2.8%
112 Herse 3921
2.8%
113 Animaux de labour 3921
2.8%
114 Charrettes 3921
2.8%
115 Ruches 3921
2.8%
117 Décortiqueuse à riz 3921
2.8%
118 Egreneuse à maïs 3921
2.8%
119 Batteuse 3921
2.8%
121 Groupe moto pompe 3921
2.8%
122 Pompe manuelle 3921
2.8%
123 Bascule 3921
2.8%
124 Botteleuse 3921
2.8%
125 Hache-Paille 3921
2.8%
126 Abreuvoir / Mangeoire 3921
2.8%
128 Faucheuse 3921
2.8%
129 Moulin 3921
2.8%
130 Epandeur d'engrais 3921
2.8%
131 Machine à traire 3921
2.8%
132 Couveuse 3921
2.8%
133 Pirogue motorisée 3921
2.8%
134 Pirogue non-motorisée 3921
2.8%
135 Filet maillant 3921
2.8%
136 Senne 3921
2.8%
137 Epervier 3921
2.8%
138 Palangre à Hameçon 3921
2.8%
139 Harpon 3921
2.8%
140 Autres (à spécifier) 3921
2.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.