The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F4]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Mali, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/90e9-4e91
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
166934
Downloads
4915
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2018
  • s01_me_mli2018
  • s02_me_mli2018
  • s03_me_mli2018
  • s04_me_mli2018
  • s05_me_mli2018
  • s06_me_mli2018
  • s07a1_me_mli2018
  • s07a2_me_mli2018
  • s07b_me_mli2018
  • s08a_me_mli2018
  • s08b1_me_mli2018
  • s08b2_me_mli2018
  • s09a_me_mli2018
  • s09b_me_mli2018
  • s09c_me_mli2018
  • s09d_me_mli2018
  • s09e_me_mli2018
  • s09f_me_mli2018
  • s10_1_me_mli2018
  • s10_2_me_mli2018
  • s11_me_mli2018
  • s12_me_mli2018
  • s13a_1_me_mli2018
  • s13a_2_me_mli2018
  • s13b_1_me_mli2018
  • s13b_2_me_mli2018
  • s14_me_mli2018
  • s15_me_mli2018
  • s16a_me_mli2018
  • s16b_me_mli2018
  • s16c_me_mli2018
  • s17_me_mli2018
  • s18_1_me_mli2018
  • s18_2_me_mli2018
  • s18_3_me_mli2018
  • s18_4_me_mli2018
  • s19_me_mli2018
  • s20_me_mli2018
  • s00a_co_mli2018
  • s00b_co_mli2018
  • s01_co_mli2018
  • s02_co_mli2018
  • s03_co_mli2018
  • s04_co_mli2018
  • s05_co_mli2018
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2018
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2018
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2018
  • grappe_gps_mli2018

3.16. Mnt. dé frais d consultation d'1 guérisseur traditio dé 3 derniers mois (s03q16)

Data file: s03_me_mli2018

Overview

Valid: 10194
Invalid: 35820
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 173
End: 182
Width: 10
Range: -999999999 - 75000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999999999 missing 0
0%
0 7603
74.6%
50 2
0%
100 26
0.3%
140 1
0%
150 1
0%
155 1
0%
200 33
0.3%
250 19
0.2%
260 1
0%
300 28
0.3%
350 1
0%
400 6
0.1%
450 1
0%
500 177
1.7%
600 1
0%
650 1
0%
700 2
0%
750 8
0.1%
800 1
0%
850 1
0%
1000 104
1%
1250 2
0%
1350 1
0%
1500 30
0.3%
2000 56
0.5%
2050 1
0%
2500 15
0.1%
3000 26
0.3%
3500 3
0%
4000 4
0%
4500 2
0%
5000 37
0.4%
5075 1
0%
5500 1
0%
6000 4
0%
6850 1
0%
7000 1
0%
7500 6
0.1%
7800 1
0%
8000 1
0%
9000 1
0%
9100 1
0%
9999 1918
18.8%
10000 18
0.2%
10500 1
0%
12000 2
0%
12500 2
0%
14230 1
0%
15000 12
0.1%
16765 1
0%
17000 1
0%
20000 2
0%
25000 4
0%
30000 5
0%
35000 3
0%
40000 2
0%
50000 6
0.1%
60000 1
0%
75000 2
0%
Sysmiss 35820
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.