The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F43]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Mali, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/90e9-4e91
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
208328
Downloads
5469
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2018
  • s01_me_mli2018
  • s02_me_mli2018
  • s03_me_mli2018
  • s04_me_mli2018
  • s05_me_mli2018
  • s06_me_mli2018
  • s07a1_me_mli2018
  • s07a2_me_mli2018
  • s07b_me_mli2018
  • s08a_me_mli2018
  • s08b1_me_mli2018
  • s08b2_me_mli2018
  • s09a_me_mli2018
  • s09b_me_mli2018
  • s09c_me_mli2018
  • s09d_me_mli2018
  • s09e_me_mli2018
  • s09f_me_mli2018
  • s10_1_me_mli2018
  • s10_2_me_mli2018
  • s11_me_mli2018
  • s12_me_mli2018
  • s13a_1_me_mli2018
  • s13a_2_me_mli2018
  • s13b_1_me_mli2018
  • s13b_2_me_mli2018
  • s14_me_mli2018
  • s15_me_mli2018
  • s16a_me_mli2018
  • s16b_me_mli2018
  • s16c_me_mli2018
  • s17_me_mli2018
  • s18_1_me_mli2018
  • s18_2_me_mli2018
  • s18_3_me_mli2018
  • s18_4_me_mli2018
  • s19_me_mli2018
  • s20_me_mli2018
  • s00a_co_mli2018
  • s00b_co_mli2018
  • s01_co_mli2018
  • s02_co_mli2018
  • s03_co_mli2018
  • s04_co_mli2018
  • s05_co_mli2018
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2018
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2018
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2018
  • grappe_gps_mli2018

SERVICES SOCIAUX (s02q00)

Data file: s02_co_mli2018

Overview

Valid: 14274
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 12
End: 13
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 26
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Etablissement maternel 549
3.8%
2 École primaire 549
3.8%
3 Collège 549
3.8%
4 Lycée 549
3.8%
5 Hôpital public ou privé 549
3.8%
6 Autre centre de santé public 549
3.8%
7 Cabinet médical/Clinique privé 549
3.8%
8 Pharmacie ou Dépôt de médicaments 549
3.8%
9 Bureau de Poste 549
3.8%
10 Centre d'Etat Civil 549
3.8%
11 Poste de police ou de gendarmerie 549
3.8%
12 Banque/Institution micro finance 549
3.8%
13 Marché permanent 549
3.8%
14 Marché périodique 549
3.8%
15 Gare Routière 549
3.8%
16 Route bitumée 549
3.8%
17 Route en latérite 549
3.8%
18 Centre d'encadrement Agricole 549
3.8%
19 Banque céréalière 549
3.8%
20 Banque à aliments pour bétail 549
3.8%
21 Point d'approvisionnement en eau de boisson 549
3.8%
22 Complexe sportif 549
3.8%
23 Salle de spectacle 549
3.8%
24 Centre d'alphabétisation, CPAF et CEBNF 549
3.8%
25 Centre de formation professionel 549
3.8%
26 Centre social (protection des enfants) 549
3.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.