The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F52]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Mali, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/90e9-4e91
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
166624
Downloads
4909
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2018
  • s01_me_mli2018
  • s02_me_mli2018
  • s03_me_mli2018
  • s04_me_mli2018
  • s05_me_mli2018
  • s06_me_mli2018
  • s07a1_me_mli2018
  • s07a2_me_mli2018
  • s07b_me_mli2018
  • s08a_me_mli2018
  • s08b1_me_mli2018
  • s08b2_me_mli2018
  • s09a_me_mli2018
  • s09b_me_mli2018
  • s09c_me_mli2018
  • s09d_me_mli2018
  • s09e_me_mli2018
  • s09f_me_mli2018
  • s10_1_me_mli2018
  • s10_2_me_mli2018
  • s11_me_mli2018
  • s12_me_mli2018
  • s13a_1_me_mli2018
  • s13a_2_me_mli2018
  • s13b_1_me_mli2018
  • s13b_2_me_mli2018
  • s14_me_mli2018
  • s15_me_mli2018
  • s16a_me_mli2018
  • s16b_me_mli2018
  • s16c_me_mli2018
  • s17_me_mli2018
  • s18_1_me_mli2018
  • s18_2_me_mli2018
  • s18_3_me_mli2018
  • s18_4_me_mli2018
  • s19_me_mli2018
  • s20_me_mli2018
  • s00a_co_mli2018
  • s00b_co_mli2018
  • s01_co_mli2018
  • s02_co_mli2018
  • s03_co_mli2018
  • s04_co_mli2018
  • s05_co_mli2018
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2018
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2018
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2018
  • grappe_gps_mli2018

Numero grappe (grappe)

Data file: ehcvm_welfare_mli2018

Overview

Valid: 6602
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 15
End: 24
Width: 10
Range: -999999999 - 1256
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999999999 missing 0
0%
1 12
0.2%
2 12
0.2%
5 12
0.2%
10 12
0.2%
12 12
0.2%
13 12
0.2%
14 12
0.2%
15 12
0.2%
16 12
0.2%
21 12
0.2%
25 12
0.2%
27 12
0.2%
29 12
0.2%
30 12
0.2%
31 12
0.2%
32 12
0.2%
37 12
0.2%
39 12
0.2%
40 12
0.2%
41 12
0.2%
42 12
0.2%
43 12
0.2%
45 12
0.2%
51 12
0.2%
52 12
0.2%
56 12
0.2%
57 12
0.2%
60 12
0.2%
61 12
0.2%
64 12
0.2%
65 12
0.2%
69 12
0.2%
73 12
0.2%
74 12
0.2%
78 12
0.2%
79 12
0.2%
81 12
0.2%
84 12
0.2%
85 12
0.2%
87 12
0.2%
90 12
0.2%
93 12
0.2%
95 12
0.2%
96 12
0.2%
99 12
0.2%
101 12
0.2%
103 12
0.2%
105 12
0.2%
108 12
0.2%
112 12
0.2%
116 12
0.2%
118 12
0.2%
120 12
0.2%
122 12
0.2%
124 12
0.2%
125 12
0.2%
127 12
0.2%
128 12
0.2%
129 12
0.2%
133 12
0.2%
134 12
0.2%
135 12
0.2%
137 12
0.2%
141 12
0.2%
144 12
0.2%
149 12
0.2%
150 12
0.2%
155 12
0.2%
156 12
0.2%
157 12
0.2%
158 12
0.2%
161 12
0.2%
162 12
0.2%
164 12
0.2%
168 12
0.2%
173 12
0.2%
179 12
0.2%
181 12
0.2%
185 12
0.2%
188 12
0.2%
189 12
0.2%
194 12
0.2%
195 12
0.2%
196 12
0.2%
198 12
0.2%
199 12
0.2%
200 12
0.2%
202 12
0.2%
209 12
0.2%
211 12
0.2%
213 12
0.2%
215 12
0.2%
216 12
0.2%
220 12
0.2%
221 12
0.2%
223 12
0.2%
224 12
0.2%
226 12
0.2%
228 12
0.2%
230 12
0.2%
231 12
0.2%
232 12
0.2%
235 12
0.2%
239 12
0.2%
244 12
0.2%
246 12
0.2%
248 12
0.2%
249 12
0.2%
252 12
0.2%
257 12
0.2%
258 12
0.2%
261 12
0.2%
263 12
0.2%
265 12
0.2%
268 12
0.2%
269 12
0.2%
270 12
0.2%
271 12
0.2%
273 12
0.2%
274 12
0.2%
275 12
0.2%
286 12
0.2%
288 12
0.2%
289 12
0.2%
292 12
0.2%
293 12
0.2%
294 12
0.2%
295 12
0.2%
296 12
0.2%
301 12
0.2%
302 12
0.2%
303 12
0.2%
307 12
0.2%
309 12
0.2%
311 12
0.2%
313 12
0.2%
314 12
0.2%
315 12
0.2%
317 12
0.2%
319 12
0.2%
321 12
0.2%
323 12
0.2%
325 12
0.2%
329 12
0.2%
330 12
0.2%
333 12
0.2%
335 12
0.2%
338 12
0.2%
339 12
0.2%
341 12
0.2%
342 12
0.2%
343 12
0.2%
344 12
0.2%
346 12
0.2%
347 12
0.2%
349 12
0.2%
354 12
0.2%
355 12
0.2%
357 12
0.2%
360 12
0.2%
361 12
0.2%
362 12
0.2%
363 12
0.2%
364 12
0.2%
366 12
0.2%
368 12
0.2%
370 12
0.2%
373 12
0.2%
377 12
0.2%
379 12
0.2%
382 12
0.2%
387 12
0.2%
390 12
0.2%
393 12
0.2%
398 12
0.2%
402 12
0.2%
404 12
0.2%
406 12
0.2%
414 12
0.2%
416 12
0.2%
419 12
0.2%
423 12
0.2%
426 12
0.2%
428 12
0.2%
431 12
0.2%
432 12
0.2%
433 12
0.2%
441 12
0.2%
442 12
0.2%
445 12
0.2%
447 12
0.2%
448 12
0.2%
449 12
0.2%
452 12
0.2%
453 12
0.2%
454 12
0.2%
455 12
0.2%
457 12
0.2%
458 12
0.2%
460 12
0.2%
461 12
0.2%
462 12
0.2%
464 12
0.2%
465 12
0.2%
466 12
0.2%
467 12
0.2%
469 12
0.2%
470 12
0.2%
471 12
0.2%
474 12
0.2%
478 12
0.2%
481 12
0.2%
484 12
0.2%
486 12
0.2%
488 12
0.2%
491 12
0.2%
492 12
0.2%
494 12
0.2%
495 12
0.2%
497 12
0.2%
498 12
0.2%
505 12
0.2%
507 12
0.2%
510 12
0.2%
512 12
0.2%
513 12
0.2%
514 12
0.2%
515 11
0.2%
517 12
0.2%
518 12
0.2%
525 12
0.2%
528 12
0.2%
532 12
0.2%
535 12
0.2%
536 12
0.2%
537 12
0.2%
541 12
0.2%
542 12
0.2%
543 12
0.2%
550 12
0.2%
553 12
0.2%
556 12
0.2%
557 12
0.2%
560 12
0.2%
561 12
0.2%
563 12
0.2%
564 12
0.2%
565 12
0.2%
571 12
0.2%
574 12
0.2%
576 12
0.2%
579 12
0.2%
582 12
0.2%
583 12
0.2%
585 12
0.2%
586 12
0.2%
591 12
0.2%
594 12
0.2%
595 12
0.2%
598 12
0.2%
599 12
0.2%
604 12
0.2%
606 12
0.2%
608 12
0.2%
610 12
0.2%
613 12
0.2%
615 12
0.2%
616 12
0.2%
617 12
0.2%
621 12
0.2%
624 12
0.2%
630 12
0.2%
633 12
0.2%
639 12
0.2%
643 12
0.2%
644 12
0.2%
645 12
0.2%
646 12
0.2%
647 12
0.2%
649 12
0.2%
651 12
0.2%
652 12
0.2%
653 12
0.2%
655 12
0.2%
659 12
0.2%
660 12
0.2%
663 12
0.2%
664 12
0.2%
666 12
0.2%
667 12
0.2%
668 12
0.2%
670 12
0.2%
671 12
0.2%
672 12
0.2%
674 12
0.2%
675 12
0.2%
676 12
0.2%
677 12
0.2%
681 12
0.2%
682 12
0.2%
684 12
0.2%
685 12
0.2%
688 12
0.2%
689 12
0.2%
691 12
0.2%
692 12
0.2%
693 12
0.2%
694 12
0.2%
695 12
0.2%
696 12
0.2%
697 12
0.2%
698 12
0.2%
705 12
0.2%
706 12
0.2%
708 12
0.2%
710 12
0.2%
714 12
0.2%
715 12
0.2%
716 12
0.2%
719 12
0.2%
721 12
0.2%
722 12
0.2%
726 12
0.2%
729 12
0.2%
734 12
0.2%
735 12
0.2%
738 12
0.2%
740 12
0.2%
741 12
0.2%
743 12
0.2%
745 12
0.2%
757 12
0.2%
758 12
0.2%
769 12
0.2%
772 12
0.2%
774 12
0.2%
775 12
0.2%
776 12
0.2%
778 12
0.2%
780 12
0.2%
781 12
0.2%
782 12
0.2%
785 12
0.2%
792 12
0.2%
793 12
0.2%
794 12
0.2%
797 12
0.2%
802 12
0.2%
805 12
0.2%
806 12
0.2%
807 12
0.2%
808 12
0.2%
810 12
0.2%
817 12
0.2%
821 12
0.2%
826 12
0.2%
827 12
0.2%
828 12
0.2%
834 12
0.2%
835 12
0.2%
836 12
0.2%
838 12
0.2%
839 12
0.2%
840 12
0.2%
841 12
0.2%
842 12
0.2%
843 12
0.2%
852 12
0.2%
853 12
0.2%
857 12
0.2%
858 12
0.2%
859 12
0.2%
861 12
0.2%
862 12
0.2%
867 12
0.2%
869 12
0.2%
870 12
0.2%
871 12
0.2%
873 12
0.2%
874 12
0.2%
877 12
0.2%
878 12
0.2%
879 12
0.2%
882 12
0.2%
883 11
0.2%
885 12
0.2%
886 12
0.2%
887 12
0.2%
890 12
0.2%
894 12
0.2%
897 12
0.2%
899 12
0.2%
903 12
0.2%
905 12
0.2%
907 12
0.2%
910 12
0.2%
914 12
0.2%
916 12
0.2%
917 12
0.2%
918 12
0.2%
922 12
0.2%
923 12
0.2%
924 12
0.2%
927 12
0.2%
929 12
0.2%
930 12
0.2%
932 12
0.2%
934 12
0.2%
938 12
0.2%
939 12
0.2%
942 12
0.2%
943 12
0.2%
946 12
0.2%
950 12
0.2%
951 12
0.2%
952 12
0.2%
958 12
0.2%
959 12
0.2%
961 12
0.2%
964 12
0.2%
966 12
0.2%
972 12
0.2%
976 12
0.2%
977 12
0.2%
978 12
0.2%
979 12
0.2%
980 12
0.2%
982 12
0.2%
984 12
0.2%
985 12
0.2%
986 12
0.2%
987 12
0.2%
988 12
0.2%
989 12
0.2%
990 12
0.2%
998 12
0.2%
999 12
0.2%
1015 10
0.2%
1016 12
0.2%
1018 12
0.2%
1022 12
0.2%
1027 12
0.2%
1028 12
0.2%
1031 11
0.2%
1032 12
0.2%
1033 12
0.2%
1040 12
0.2%
1046 12
0.2%
1047 12
0.2%
1049 12
0.2%
1051 12
0.2%
1055 12
0.2%
1056 12
0.2%
1059 12
0.2%
1061 12
0.2%
1062 12
0.2%
1065 12
0.2%
1066 12
0.2%
1073 12
0.2%
1074 10
0.2%
1075 12
0.2%
1078 12
0.2%
1079 12
0.2%
1082 11
0.2%
1083 12
0.2%
1084 12
0.2%
1086 12
0.2%
1089 12
0.2%
1090 12
0.2%
1093 12
0.2%
1094 12
0.2%
1096 12
0.2%
1099 12
0.2%
1101 12
0.2%
1105 12
0.2%
1109 12
0.2%
1110 12
0.2%
1112 12
0.2%
1115 12
0.2%
1116 12
0.2%
1119 12
0.2%
1121 12
0.2%
1123 12
0.2%
1124 12
0.2%
1125 12
0.2%
1126 12
0.2%
1129 12
0.2%
1132 12
0.2%
1135 12
0.2%
1136 12
0.2%
1139 12
0.2%
1142 12
0.2%
1143 12
0.2%
1144 12
0.2%
1145 12
0.2%
1147 12
0.2%
1148 12
0.2%
1150 12
0.2%
1151 12
0.2%
1155 12
0.2%
1201 12
0.2%
1202 12
0.2%
1203 12
0.2%
1204 12
0.2%
1205 12
0.2%
1206 12
0.2%
1207 12
0.2%
1208 12
0.2%
1209 12
0.2%
1210 12
0.2%
1211 12
0.2%
1212 12
0.2%
1213 12
0.2%
1214 12
0.2%
1215 12
0.2%
1218 12
0.2%
1219 10
0.2%
1220 12
0.2%
1221 12
0.2%
1222 12
0.2%
1224 12
0.2%
1225 12
0.2%
1226 12
0.2%
1227 12
0.2%
1228 12
0.2%
1229 12
0.2%
1230 12
0.2%
1231 12
0.2%
1232 12
0.2%
1234 12
0.2%
1235 12
0.2%
1236 12
0.2%
1237 12
0.2%
1238 12
0.2%
1239 12
0.2%
1241 12
0.2%
1242 12
0.2%
1243 12
0.2%
1244 12
0.2%
1245 12
0.2%
1246 12
0.2%
1247 12
0.2%
1248 12
0.2%
1249 12
0.2%
1250 12
0.2%
1251 12
0.2%
1252 12
0.2%
1253 12
0.2%
1254 12
0.2%
1255 12
0.2%
1256 12
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.