The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F6]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Mali, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/90e9-4e91
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
217007
Downloads
5537
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2018
  • s01_me_mli2018
  • s02_me_mli2018
  • s03_me_mli2018
  • s04_me_mli2018
  • s05_me_mli2018
  • s06_me_mli2018
  • s07a1_me_mli2018
  • s07a2_me_mli2018
  • s07b_me_mli2018
  • s08a_me_mli2018
  • s08b1_me_mli2018
  • s08b2_me_mli2018
  • s09a_me_mli2018
  • s09b_me_mli2018
  • s09c_me_mli2018
  • s09d_me_mli2018
  • s09e_me_mli2018
  • s09f_me_mli2018
  • s10_1_me_mli2018
  • s10_2_me_mli2018
  • s11_me_mli2018
  • s12_me_mli2018
  • s13a_1_me_mli2018
  • s13a_2_me_mli2018
  • s13b_1_me_mli2018
  • s13b_2_me_mli2018
  • s14_me_mli2018
  • s15_me_mli2018
  • s16a_me_mli2018
  • s16b_me_mli2018
  • s16c_me_mli2018
  • s17_me_mli2018
  • s18_1_me_mli2018
  • s18_2_me_mli2018
  • s18_3_me_mli2018
  • s18_4_me_mli2018
  • s19_me_mli2018
  • s20_me_mli2018
  • s00a_co_mli2018
  • s00b_co_mli2018
  • s01_co_mli2018
  • s02_co_mli2018
  • s03_co_mli2018
  • s04_co_mli2018
  • s05_co_mli2018
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2018
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2018
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2018
  • grappe_gps_mli2018

5.14. Montant annuel d'autres revenus perçu par [NOM]? (s05q14)

Data file: s05_me_mli2018

Overview

Valid: 745
Invalid: 45269
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 154
End: 163
Width: 10
Range: -999999999 - 7000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999999999 missing 0
0%
2000 2
0.3%
3500 1
0.1%
4500 1
0.1%
5000 8
1.1%
6500 1
0.1%
7000 2
0.3%
7500 7
0.9%
8000 1
0.1%
10000 15
2%
11000 1
0.1%
12000 1
0.1%
12500 5
0.7%
15000 20
2.7%
16000 2
0.3%
17000 2
0.3%
17500 5
0.7%
18000 2
0.3%
20000 26
3.5%
22000 1
0.1%
22500 3
0.4%
23500 1
0.1%
24000 1
0.1%
25000 39
5.2%
26000 3
0.4%
26500 2
0.3%
27000 1
0.1%
27500 3
0.4%
27800 1
0.1%
30000 21
2.8%
32000 2
0.3%
32100 1
0.1%
32500 2
0.3%
34000 1
0.1%
35000 14
1.9%
36000 1
0.1%
36500 1
0.1%
37000 1
0.1%
37500 1
0.1%
38500 1
0.1%
39000 1
0.1%
40000 18
2.4%
42500 1
0.1%
43000 1
0.1%
45000 18
2.4%
46000 1
0.1%
47000 1
0.1%
47500 1
0.1%
48000 1
0.1%
48500 1
0.1%
50000 47
6.3%
52000 1
0.1%
52500 1
0.1%
55000 8
1.1%
57500 1
0.1%
60000 21
2.8%
64000 1
0.1%
65000 18
2.4%
70000 15
2%
73000 1
0.1%
73500 1
0.1%
74000 1
0.1%
75000 37
5%
78000 1
0.1%
78500 2
0.3%
80000 4
0.5%
85000 7
0.9%
90000 12
1.6%
93300 1
0.1%
95000 8
1.1%
100000 36
4.8%
104500 1
0.1%
105000 5
0.7%
110000 3
0.4%
115000 4
0.5%
120000 9
1.2%
125000 15
2%
128000 1
0.1%
130000 5
0.7%
135000 4
0.5%
140000 1
0.1%
145000 1
0.1%
150000 16
2.1%
155000 1
0.1%
160000 4
0.5%
162000 2
0.3%
165000 1
0.1%
175000 10
1.3%
180000 5
0.7%
185000 2
0.3%
185650 1
0.1%
200000 22
3%
201000 1
0.1%
205000 1
0.1%
210000 4
0.5%
215000 4
0.5%
220000 2
0.3%
225000 5
0.7%
240000 2
0.3%
245000 2
0.3%
250000 15
2%
260000 1
0.1%
270000 2
0.3%
275000 3
0.4%
280000 1
0.1%
300000 24
3.2%
305000 1
0.1%
310000 1
0.1%
335000 1
0.1%
340000 1
0.1%
348000 1
0.1%
350000 15
2%
360000 2
0.3%
364000 1
0.1%
375000 2
0.3%
400000 9
1.2%
450000 3
0.4%
500000 16
2.1%
550000 3
0.4%
600000 3
0.4%
650000 1
0.1%
654000 1
0.1%
660000 1
0.1%
700000 5
0.7%
710000 1
0.1%
750000 2
0.3%
800000 1
0.1%
850000 1
0.1%
900000 2
0.3%
950000 4
0.5%
1000000 3
0.4%
1020000 1
0.1%
1142900 1
0.1%
1200000 2
0.3%
1500000 3
0.4%
1728000 1
0.1%
2875000 1
0.1%
3000000 1
0.1%
5000000 2
0.3%
7000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 45269
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.