The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F9]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Mali, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/90e9-4e91
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
167155
Downloads
4919
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2018
  • s01_me_mli2018
  • s02_me_mli2018
  • s03_me_mli2018
  • s04_me_mli2018
  • s05_me_mli2018
  • s06_me_mli2018
  • s07a1_me_mli2018
  • s07a2_me_mli2018
  • s07b_me_mli2018
  • s08a_me_mli2018
  • s08b1_me_mli2018
  • s08b2_me_mli2018
  • s09a_me_mli2018
  • s09b_me_mli2018
  • s09c_me_mli2018
  • s09d_me_mli2018
  • s09e_me_mli2018
  • s09f_me_mli2018
  • s10_1_me_mli2018
  • s10_2_me_mli2018
  • s11_me_mli2018
  • s12_me_mli2018
  • s13a_1_me_mli2018
  • s13a_2_me_mli2018
  • s13b_1_me_mli2018
  • s13b_2_me_mli2018
  • s14_me_mli2018
  • s15_me_mli2018
  • s16a_me_mli2018
  • s16b_me_mli2018
  • s16c_me_mli2018
  • s17_me_mli2018
  • s18_1_me_mli2018
  • s18_2_me_mli2018
  • s18_3_me_mli2018
  • s18_4_me_mli2018
  • s19_me_mli2018
  • s20_me_mli2018
  • s00a_co_mli2018
  • s00b_co_mli2018
  • s01_co_mli2018
  • s02_co_mli2018
  • s03_co_mli2018
  • s04_co_mli2018
  • s05_co_mli2018
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2018
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2018
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2018
  • grappe_gps_mli2018

7A.09. Mont en cas d cadeau pr l diner pris à l'ext par [NOM] pdt lé 7 dern jr (s07aq09)

Data file: s07a2_me_mli2018

Overview

Valid: 1006
Invalid: 45008
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 104
End: 113
Width: 10
Range: -999999999 - 60000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999999999 missing 0
0%
25 1
0.1%
50 6
0.6%
75 3
0.3%
100 42
4.2%
125 2
0.2%
150 20
2%
200 96
9.5%
225 1
0.1%
250 65
6.5%
300 80
8%
350 15
1.5%
400 52
5.2%
450 5
0.5%
500 167
16.6%
525 1
0.1%
600 24
2.4%
650 1
0.1%
700 10
1%
750 20
2%
800 9
0.9%
900 10
1%
1000 134
13.3%
1200 6
0.6%
1250 9
0.9%
1300 3
0.3%
1350 1
0.1%
1400 8
0.8%
1500 55
5.5%
1600 1
0.1%
1700 1
0.1%
1750 8
0.8%
1800 2
0.2%
2000 62
6.2%
2100 1
0.1%
2250 2
0.2%
2500 13
1.3%
2550 1
0.1%
2600 1
0.1%
2750 1
0.1%
2800 2
0.2%
3000 28
2.8%
3200 1
0.1%
3500 10
1%
4000 6
0.6%
4500 1
0.1%
4900 1
0.1%
5000 5
0.5%
6000 4
0.4%
7000 1
0.1%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 1
0.1%
8500 1
0.1%
10000 1
0.1%
20000 2
0.2%
25000 1
0.1%
60000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 45008
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.