The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TGO_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F10]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Togo, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ww9z-d865
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques et Démographiques (INSEED)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
134280
Downloads
4596
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_tgo2018
  • s01_me_tgo2018
  • s02_me_tgo2018
  • s03_me_tgo2018
  • s04_me_tgo2018
  • s05_me_tgo2018
  • s06_me_tgo2018
  • s07a1_me_tgo2018
  • s07a2_me_tgo2018
  • s07b_me_tgo2018
  • s08a_me_tgo2018
  • s08b1_me_tgo2018
  • s08b2_me_tgo2018
  • s09a_me_tgo2018
  • s09b_me_tgo2018
  • s09c_me_tgo2018
  • s09d_me_tgo2018
  • s09e_me_tgo2018
  • s09f_me_tgo2018
  • s10_1_me_tgo2018
  • s10_2_me_tgo2018
  • s11_me_tgo2018
  • s12_me_tgo2018
  • s13a_1_me_tgo2018
  • s13a_2_me_tgo2018
  • s13b_1_me_tgo2018
  • s13b_2_me_tgo2018
  • s14_me_tgo2018
  • s15_me_tgo2018
  • s16a_me_tgo2018
  • s16b_me_tgo2018
  • s16c_me_tgo2018
  • s17_me_tgo2018
  • s18_1_me_tgo2018
  • s18_2_me_tgo2018
  • s18_3_me_tgo2018
  • s18_4_me_tgo2018
  • s19_me_tgo2018
  • s20_me_tgo2018
  • s00a_co_tgo2018
  • s00b_co_tgo2018
  • s01_co_tgo2018
  • s02_co_tgo2018
  • s03_co_tgo2018
  • s04_co_tgo2018
  • s05_co_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_individu_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_menage_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_conso_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_tgo2018
  • grappe_gps_tgo2018

7B.03b. Unité (s07bq03b)

Data file: s07b_me_tgo2018

Overview

Valid: 112087
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 15
End: 17
Width: 3
Range: 100 - 664
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 Kg 3652
3.3%
101 6605
5.9%
102 72
0.1%
103 74
0.1%
104 62
0.1%
105 12
0%
106 320
0.3%
107 2319
2.1%
109 Bol 14644
13.1%
111 2697
2.4%
112 2228
2%
113 72
0.1%
114 1
0%
115 Calebasse 560
0.5%
116 6
0%
120 120
0.1%
121 24
0%
124 94
0.1%
125 12
0%
126 Morceau 380
0.3%
128 1001
0.9%
129 Paquet 1866
1.7%
131 37
0%
132 175
0.2%
134 Sac (10 Kg) 2
0%
135 Sac (100 Kg) 0
0%
136 Sac (25 Kg) 1
0%
137 Sac (5 Kg) 4
0%
138 Sac (50 Kg) 0
0%
139 Sachet 19848
17.7%
140 65
0.1%
141 15
0%
143 Tas 33044
29.5%
147 Unité 16410
14.6%
148 61
0.1%
659 514
0.5%
660 24
0%
662 1486
1.3%
663 Agoua 1833
1.6%
664 Kpogban 1747
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.