The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TGO_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F3]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Togo, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ww9z-d865
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques et Démographiques (INSEED)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
181823
Downloads
5603
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_tgo2018
  • s01_me_tgo2018
  • s02_me_tgo2018
  • s03_me_tgo2018
  • s04_me_tgo2018
  • s05_me_tgo2018
  • s06_me_tgo2018
  • s07a1_me_tgo2018
  • s07a2_me_tgo2018
  • s07b_me_tgo2018
  • s08a_me_tgo2018
  • s08b1_me_tgo2018
  • s08b2_me_tgo2018
  • s09a_me_tgo2018
  • s09b_me_tgo2018
  • s09c_me_tgo2018
  • s09d_me_tgo2018
  • s09e_me_tgo2018
  • s09f_me_tgo2018
  • s10_1_me_tgo2018
  • s10_2_me_tgo2018
  • s11_me_tgo2018
  • s12_me_tgo2018
  • s13a_1_me_tgo2018
  • s13a_2_me_tgo2018
  • s13b_1_me_tgo2018
  • s13b_2_me_tgo2018
  • s14_me_tgo2018
  • s15_me_tgo2018
  • s16a_me_tgo2018
  • s16b_me_tgo2018
  • s16c_me_tgo2018
  • s17_me_tgo2018
  • s18_1_me_tgo2018
  • s18_2_me_tgo2018
  • s18_3_me_tgo2018
  • s18_4_me_tgo2018
  • s19_me_tgo2018
  • s20_me_tgo2018
  • s00a_co_tgo2018
  • s00b_co_tgo2018
  • s01_co_tgo2018
  • s02_co_tgo2018
  • s03_co_tgo2018
  • s04_co_tgo2018
  • s05_co_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_individu_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_menage_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_conso_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_tgo2018
  • grappe_gps_tgo2018

2.19. Qui gère l'école que fréquente [NOM] au cours de l'année 2017/18 ? (s02q19)

Data file: s02_me_tgo2018

Overview

Valid: 9270
Invalid: 15731
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 46
End: 46
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Gouvernement 7014
75.7%
2 Privé religieux 967
10.4%
3 Privé non religieux 1115
12%
4 Privé international 22
0.2%
5 La Communauté 150
1.6%
6 Autre 2
0%
Sysmiss 15731
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.