The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TGO_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F3]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Togo, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ww9z-d865
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques et Démographiques (INSEED)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
181798
Downloads
5595
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_tgo2018
  • s01_me_tgo2018
  • s02_me_tgo2018
  • s03_me_tgo2018
  • s04_me_tgo2018
  • s05_me_tgo2018
  • s06_me_tgo2018
  • s07a1_me_tgo2018
  • s07a2_me_tgo2018
  • s07b_me_tgo2018
  • s08a_me_tgo2018
  • s08b1_me_tgo2018
  • s08b2_me_tgo2018
  • s09a_me_tgo2018
  • s09b_me_tgo2018
  • s09c_me_tgo2018
  • s09d_me_tgo2018
  • s09e_me_tgo2018
  • s09f_me_tgo2018
  • s10_1_me_tgo2018
  • s10_2_me_tgo2018
  • s11_me_tgo2018
  • s12_me_tgo2018
  • s13a_1_me_tgo2018
  • s13a_2_me_tgo2018
  • s13b_1_me_tgo2018
  • s13b_2_me_tgo2018
  • s14_me_tgo2018
  • s15_me_tgo2018
  • s16a_me_tgo2018
  • s16b_me_tgo2018
  • s16c_me_tgo2018
  • s17_me_tgo2018
  • s18_1_me_tgo2018
  • s18_2_me_tgo2018
  • s18_3_me_tgo2018
  • s18_4_me_tgo2018
  • s19_me_tgo2018
  • s20_me_tgo2018
  • s00a_co_tgo2018
  • s00b_co_tgo2018
  • s01_co_tgo2018
  • s02_co_tgo2018
  • s03_co_tgo2018
  • s04_co_tgo2018
  • s05_co_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_individu_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_menage_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_conso_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_tgo2018
  • grappe_gps_tgo2018

2.04. Raison principale [NOM] n'a-t-il pas fait des études ds 1 écol formel (s02q04)

Data file: s02_me_tgo2018

Overview

Valid: 8166
Invalid: 16835
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 18
End: 19
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Trop jeune 1691
20.7%
2 Pas d'école, école trop éloignée 626
7.7%
3 Refus de la famille 1641
20.1%
4 Préférence pour un emploi 176
2.2%
5 Travaux champêtres/pastoralisme 1617
19.8%
6 Travaux domestiques 413
5.1%
7 C'est une fille 565
6.9%
8 Frais de scolarité élevés 22
0.3%
9 Manque de moyens financiers 1010
12.4%
10 Etudes non adaptées 39
0.5%
11 Etudes peu utiles 162
2%
12 Malade/infirme 123
1.5%
13 Insécurité 4
0%
14 Autre 77
0.9%
Sysmiss 16835
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.