The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TGO_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F66]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Togo, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ww9z-d865
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques et Démographiques (INSEED)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
153184
Downloads
4998
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_tgo2018
  • s01_me_tgo2018
  • s02_me_tgo2018
  • s03_me_tgo2018
  • s04_me_tgo2018
  • s05_me_tgo2018
  • s06_me_tgo2018
  • s07a1_me_tgo2018
  • s07a2_me_tgo2018
  • s07b_me_tgo2018
  • s08a_me_tgo2018
  • s08b1_me_tgo2018
  • s08b2_me_tgo2018
  • s09a_me_tgo2018
  • s09b_me_tgo2018
  • s09c_me_tgo2018
  • s09d_me_tgo2018
  • s09e_me_tgo2018
  • s09f_me_tgo2018
  • s10_1_me_tgo2018
  • s10_2_me_tgo2018
  • s11_me_tgo2018
  • s12_me_tgo2018
  • s13a_1_me_tgo2018
  • s13a_2_me_tgo2018
  • s13b_1_me_tgo2018
  • s13b_2_me_tgo2018
  • s14_me_tgo2018
  • s15_me_tgo2018
  • s16a_me_tgo2018
  • s16b_me_tgo2018
  • s16c_me_tgo2018
  • s17_me_tgo2018
  • s18_1_me_tgo2018
  • s18_2_me_tgo2018
  • s18_3_me_tgo2018
  • s18_4_me_tgo2018
  • s19_me_tgo2018
  • s20_me_tgo2018
  • s00a_co_tgo2018
  • s00b_co_tgo2018
  • s01_co_tgo2018
  • s02_co_tgo2018
  • s03_co_tgo2018
  • s04_co_tgo2018
  • s05_co_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_individu_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_menage_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_conso_tgo2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_tgo2018
  • grappe_gps_tgo2018

CSP du CM (hcsp)

Data file: ehcvm_welfare_tgo2018

Overview

Valid: 5610
Invalid: 561
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 90
End: 91
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cadre supérieur 51
0.9%
2 Cadre moyen/agent de maîtrise 186
3.3%
3 Ouvrier ou employé qualifié 372
6.6%
4 Ouvrier ou employé non qualifié 334
6%
5 Manœuvre, aide ménagère 90
1.6%
6 Stagiaire ou Apprenti rénuméré 33
0.6%
7 Stagiaire ou Apprenti non rénuméré 64
1.1%
8 Travailleur familial contribuant à une entreprise familiale 84
1.5%
9 Travailleur pour compte propre 4294
76.5%
10 Patron 102
1.8%
Sysmiss 561
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.