The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2019-2021_MMPIE_V01_M / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

Evaluation of the Mwangaza Mashinani Pilot Project in Kilifi and Garissa Counties, Kenya 2019-2021

Kenya, 2019 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2019-2021_MMPIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5mac-jd89
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Limited (OPML)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 08, 2022
Last modified
Mar 08, 2022
Page views
147697
Downloads
1210
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bl_clean_main
  • bl_clean_incomeroster
  • bl_clean_lightroster
  • bl_clean_memberroster
  • bl_clean_solarroster
  • ml_clean_incomeroster
  • ml_clean_main
  • ml_clean_memberroster
  • el_clean_incomeroster
  • el_clean_lightroster
  • el_clean_main
  • el_clean_memberroster
  • el_clean_solarroster
  • el_clean_solarroster2

Relationship to HH Head (memrel)

Data file: el_clean_memberroster

Overview

Valid: 7872
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 85
Range: -999 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 NA 0
0%
1 Household Head 1114
14.2%
2 Spouse (Husband/Wife) 441
5.6%
3 Biological child / stepchild 3836
48.7%
4 Adopted child 7
0.1%
5 Sibling (brother/sister) / Brother-in-law / Sister-in-law 100
1.3%
6 Son/daughter in-law 199
2.5%
7 Grandchild 1816
23.1%
8 Parent/in-laws 109
1.4%
9 Nephew/Niece 154
2%
10 Grandparent 6
0.1%
11 Aunt/uncle 9
0.1%
12 Co-wife 35
0.4%
13 Other relative of household head or spouse 46
0.6%
14 Other non-relative (domestic help or related to domestic help, or other non-relative) 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.