The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICRODATA_RG / NGA_2002_PDPHCS_V01_M / variable [V2173]
microdata_rg

Public Delivery of Primary Health Care Services 2002

Nigeria, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2002_PDPHCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0fpq-1r32
Producer(s)
National Primary Health Care Development Agency (NPHCDA) and World Bank
Collection(s)
Development Research Microdata Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 11, 2011
Last modified
Nov 22, 2013
Page views
310019
Downloads
17810
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HF
  • HF_OLD
  • hfq-usefile
  • L_G_A_OLD
  • LGA
  • LGA_OLD
  • lgaphchfq
  • PHC
  • PHC_OLD
  • staff&hfq-v2-merge
  • STAFF
  • STAFF_OLD
  • staff-usefile

LGA Name (lganame)

Data file: staff&hfq-v2-merge

Overview

Valid: 719
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ADAVI 20
2.8%
AGEGE 34
4.7%
AJEROMI/IFELODUN 29
4%
ALIMOSHO 55
7.6%
APAPA 16
2.2%
BADAGRY 24
3.3%
BASSA 17
2.4%
DEKINA 24
3.3%
IBAJI 18
2.5%
IBEJU-LEKKI 9
1.3%
IDAH 13
1.8%
IFAJO/IJAIYE 23
3.2%
IGALAMELA/ODOLU 31
4.3%
IJUMU 4
0.6%
IKEJA 34
4.7%
IKORODU 31
4.3%
KABBA BUNU 17
2.4%
KOGI 11
1.5%
KOSOFE 39
5.4%
LAGOS ISLAND 57
7.9%
LAGOS MAINLAND 28
3.9%
LOKOJA 10
1.4%
MOPA MURO 7
1%
MUSHIN 47
6.5%
OGORI MAGONGO 12
1.7%
OJOO 21
2.9%
OLAMABORO 20
2.8%
OMALA 14
1.9%
OSHODI/ISOLO 28
3.9%
YAGBA WEST 26
3.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.