The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2019_KIAT-GURU-FU_V01-ID_M / variable [F78]
impact_evaluation

Improving Teacher Performance and Accountability (KIAT Guru) Impact Evaluation 2019, Follow Up Survey

Indonesia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2019_KIAT-GURU-FU_v01-ID_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t65j-xr76
Producer(s)
Arya Gaduh, Menno Pradhan, Jan Priebe, Dewi Susanti, Social Sustainability and Inclusion (SEAS2) Unit
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 18, 2022
Last modified
Mar 18, 2022
Page views
112509
Downloads
248
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • a_cov.dta
  • a_cov01a.dta
  • a_cp.dta
  • a_cp0.dta
  • a_ik01.dta
  • a_ik05.dta
  • a_ikd.dta
  • a_kd1.dta
  • a_lk.dta
  • a_pd1.dta
  • a_pd4.dta
  • a_pd6.dta
  • a_pd7.dta
  • a_pdd01.dta
  • a_pdd02.dta
  • a_pdd07a.dta
  • a_pdd13.dta
  • a_pdd13a.dta
  • a_pdd17.dta
  • a_td.dta
  • b_ag01.dta
  • b_ag03.dta
  • b_ag04.dta
  • b_ag05.dta
  • b_ag06.dta
  • b_cov.dta
  • b_cp.dta
  • b_cp0.dta
  • b_ev01.dta
  • b_ev23.dta
  • b_hg.dta
  • b_ig01.dta
  • b_ig25.dta
  • b_ir.dta
  • b_ir35.dta
  • b_is01.dta
  • b_is03.dta
  • b_is24.dta
  • b_kk01.dta
  • b_lk.dta
  • b_ot01.dta
  • b_pg.dta
  • b_pg08.dta
  • b_uc.dta
  • c_cov.dta
  • c_cp.dta
  • c_cp0.dta
  • c_hg.dta
  • c_ig01.dta
  • c_ig15.dta
  • c_ig24.dta
  • c_ir.dta
  • c_ir37.dta
  • c_kb.dta
  • c_kb13.dta
  • c_kg.dta
  • c_kk01.dta
  • c_kp.dta
  • c_kp08.dta
  • c_kp11.dta
  • c_kpo6.dta
  • c_lk.dta
  • c_me.dta
  • c_pg.dta
  • c_pg06.dta
  • c_pk.dta
  • c_uc.dta
  • d_cov.dta
  • d_cov_upd.dta
  • d_cp.dta
  • d_cp0.dta
  • d_eo.dta
  • d_eo01.dta
  • d_eo03.dta
  • d_eo07.dta
  • d_eo10.dta
  • d_eo13.dta
  • d_ir1.dta
  • d_ir15.dta
  • d_ir2.dta
  • d_kk.dta
  • d_ku.dta
  • d_lk.dta
  • d_ms.dta
  • d_pa.dta
  • d_po.dta
  • d_pr.dta
  • d_pr2.dta
  • d_ps.dta
  • d_tka.dta
  • d_uc.dta
  • e_cov.dta
  • e_cp.dta
  • e_hs.dta
  • e_ik.dta
  • e_ir.dta
  • e_ko.dta
  • e_ko02.dta
  • e_lk.dta
  • e_pm.dta
  • e_pr.dta
  • e_ra.dta
  • e_rk.dta
  • e_ro.dta
  • e_rt.dta
  • e_uc.dta
  • f_cov.dta
  • f_cp.dta
  • f_cp01.dta
  • f_gd.dta
  • f_gd8.dta
  • f_gh.dta
  • f_jm.dta
  • f_lk.dta
  • f_ok.dta
  • f_pg.dta
  • f_rb.dta
  • f_sg.dta
  • f_un.dta
  • h_cov.dta
  • h_data.dta
  • j_cov.dta
  • j_cp.dta
  • j_tes1.dta
  • j_tes2.dta
  • k_cov.dta
  • k_cp.dta
  • k_tes1.dta
  • k_tes2.dta
  • l_cov.dta
  • l_cp.dta
  • l_ed.dta
  • l_ir.dta
  • l_is.dta
  • l_is05.dta
  • l_lk.dta
  • l_mm.dta
  • l_ms.dta
  • l_sc.dta
  • l_sm.dta
  • l_sr.dta
  • m_m3.dta

Apakah […] tinggal di rumah ini?#survey 2018 (xxdir02)

Data file: d_ir1.dta

Overview

Valid: 6565
Invalid: 2283
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 31
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1.Tidak,Masih hidup,rumah beda 60
0.7%
2 2.Tidak,Masih hidup diluar desa 264
3%
3 3.Tidak sudah meninggal 146
1.7%
4 4.Ya Tinggal dirumah ini 6092
68.9%
8 8.Tidak tahu 3
0%
. 2283
25.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.