The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2019_KIAT-GURU-FU_V01-ID_M / variable [F78]
impact_evaluation

Improving Teacher Performance and Accountability (KIAT Guru) Impact Evaluation 2019, Follow Up Survey

Indonesia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2019_KIAT-GURU-FU_v01-ID_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t65j-xr76
Producer(s)
Arya Gaduh, Menno Pradhan, Jan Priebe, Dewi Susanti, Social Sustainability and Inclusion (SEAS2) Unit
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 18, 2022
Last modified
Mar 18, 2022
Page views
112290
Downloads
248
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • a_cov.dta
  • a_cov01a.dta
  • a_cp.dta
  • a_cp0.dta
  • a_ik01.dta
  • a_ik05.dta
  • a_ikd.dta
  • a_kd1.dta
  • a_lk.dta
  • a_pd1.dta
  • a_pd4.dta
  • a_pd6.dta
  • a_pd7.dta
  • a_pdd01.dta
  • a_pdd02.dta
  • a_pdd07a.dta
  • a_pdd13.dta
  • a_pdd13a.dta
  • a_pdd17.dta
  • a_td.dta
  • b_ag01.dta
  • b_ag03.dta
  • b_ag04.dta
  • b_ag05.dta
  • b_ag06.dta
  • b_cov.dta
  • b_cp.dta
  • b_cp0.dta
  • b_ev01.dta
  • b_ev23.dta
  • b_hg.dta
  • b_ig01.dta
  • b_ig25.dta
  • b_ir.dta
  • b_ir35.dta
  • b_is01.dta
  • b_is03.dta
  • b_is24.dta
  • b_kk01.dta
  • b_lk.dta
  • b_ot01.dta
  • b_pg.dta
  • b_pg08.dta
  • b_uc.dta
  • c_cov.dta
  • c_cp.dta
  • c_cp0.dta
  • c_hg.dta
  • c_ig01.dta
  • c_ig15.dta
  • c_ig24.dta
  • c_ir.dta
  • c_ir37.dta
  • c_kb.dta
  • c_kb13.dta
  • c_kg.dta
  • c_kk01.dta
  • c_kp.dta
  • c_kp08.dta
  • c_kp11.dta
  • c_kpo6.dta
  • c_lk.dta
  • c_me.dta
  • c_pg.dta
  • c_pg06.dta
  • c_pk.dta
  • c_uc.dta
  • d_cov.dta
  • d_cov_upd.dta
  • d_cp.dta
  • d_cp0.dta
  • d_eo.dta
  • d_eo01.dta
  • d_eo03.dta
  • d_eo07.dta
  • d_eo10.dta
  • d_eo13.dta
  • d_ir1.dta
  • d_ir15.dta
  • d_ir2.dta
  • d_kk.dta
  • d_ku.dta
  • d_lk.dta
  • d_ms.dta
  • d_pa.dta
  • d_po.dta
  • d_pr.dta
  • d_pr2.dta
  • d_ps.dta
  • d_tka.dta
  • d_uc.dta
  • e_cov.dta
  • e_cp.dta
  • e_hs.dta
  • e_ik.dta
  • e_ir.dta
  • e_ko.dta
  • e_ko02.dta
  • e_lk.dta
  • e_pm.dta
  • e_pr.dta
  • e_ra.dta
  • e_rk.dta
  • e_ro.dta
  • e_rt.dta
  • e_uc.dta
  • f_cov.dta
  • f_cp.dta
  • f_cp01.dta
  • f_gd.dta
  • f_gd8.dta
  • f_gh.dta
  • f_jm.dta
  • f_lk.dta
  • f_ok.dta
  • f_pg.dta
  • f_rb.dta
  • f_sg.dta
  • f_un.dta
  • h_cov.dta
  • h_data.dta
  • j_cov.dta
  • j_cp.dta
  • j_tes1.dta
  • j_tes2.dta
  • k_cov.dta
  • k_cp.dta
  • k_tes1.dta
  • k_tes2.dta
  • l_cov.dta
  • l_cp.dta
  • l_ed.dta
  • l_ir.dta
  • l_is.dta
  • l_is05.dta
  • l_lk.dta
  • l_mm.dta
  • l_ms.dta
  • l_sc.dta
  • l_sm.dta
  • l_sr.dta
  • m_m3.dta

Apa jenis pekerjaan utama […] selama satu bulan terakhir? (dir08)

Data file: d_ir1.dta

Overview

Valid: 7807
Invalid: 1041
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 37
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1.Pertanian tanaman padi dan palawija 3469
39.2%
2 2.Hortikultura 22
0.2%
3 3.Perkebunan 3292
37.2%
4 4.Perikanan 68
0.8%
5 5.Peternakan 10
0.1%
6 6.Kehutanan & pertanian lainnya 34
0.4%
7 7.Pertambangan & penggalian 89
1%
8 8.Industri pengolahan 49
0.6%
9 9.Listrik & gas 2
0%
10 10.Konstruksi/ bangunan 93
1.1%
11 11.Perdagangan 310
3.5%
12 12.Hotel dan rumah makan 13
0.1%
13 13.Transportasi dan pergudangan 36
0.4%
14 14.Informasi dan komunikasi 1
0%
15 15.Keuangan dan asuransi 12
0.1%
16 16.Jasa pendidikan 83
0.9%
17 17.Jasa kesehatan 17
0.2%
18 18.Jasa kemasyarakatan 180
2%
95 95.Lainnya, (sebutkan) 9
0.1%
98 98.Tidak tahu 18
0.2%
. 1041
11.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.