The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2019_LARIE_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Lesotho Land Administration Reform 2019

Lesotho, 2013 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2019_LARIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r0we-vd56
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 29, 2022
Last modified
Mar 29, 2022
Page views
109449
Downloads
419
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Section_B_Household_Members.dta
  • section_bb_land_ownership_by_women.dta
  • section_bn.dta
  • section_bz_decision_making.dta
  • section_c1_salaried_wage_employment.dta
  • section_c2_self_employment.dta
  • section_c3_transfers_remittances_pensions.dta
  • section_d4_parcels_housing_commercial_vacant.dta
  • section_e_characterics_of_parcels.dta
  • section_f_information_on_parcels.dta
  • section_g_land_conflicts.dta
  • section_h_rights_land_perception_risks.dta
  • section_j_parcels_rented_in.dta
  • Section_K_Investement.dta
  • Section_L_Credit.dta
  • section_n.dta
  • section_o_consumption.dta
  • section_p_ownership_of_assets.dta
  • section_q1_monthly_expenditures.dta
  • section_q2_expenses_last_12_months.dta
  • section_q3_sale_of_household_goods.dta
  • lesotho_land_panel_2019.dta

Please specify other (f11_ot)

Data file: section_f_information_on_parcels.dta

Overview

Valid: 2227
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 321
End: 503
Width: 183
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section F: Information on parcel documents and land value

F11. what type of other documents does the HH have in its possession Today that give the HH property rights to this %rostertitle%? Please specify other
Categories
Value Category Cases
2201
98.8%
A WRITTEN WILL BY THE DECEASED FATHER OF CURRENT HH 1
0%
CHEIF'S LETTER 1
0%
CHIEF LETTER 1
0%
COPIES (SALES AGREEMENT FROM THE GOVERNMENT OF LESOTHO) 1
0%
COPY OF ORIGINAL OWNER sLEASE 1
0%
DONT KNOW SINCE SHE IS JUST TAKING CARE OF THE PARCEL 1
0%
FORM FROM LESOTHO HOUSING COOPERATION 1
0%
HOUSEHOLD MEMBER DOESNT KNOW, HER MOTHER IS IN SOUTH AFRICA SHE WILL BE BACK AFTER EXTENDED PERIOD, AFTER THE SURVEY 1
0%
JUST A WRITTEN AGREEMENT THAT THE HOUSEHOLD WAS ALLOCATED THE PARCEL BY THE AREA CHIEF 1
0%
JUST A WRITTEN DOCUMENT IN THE CHIEF'S OFFICE 1
0%
LEASE BELONGS TO PARENTS 1
0%
LEASE IS NOT AVAILABLE AND NO FAMILY MEMBER NAME APPEAR ON LEASE 1
0%
LETTER OF CHIEF 1
0%
MR LEBUAJOANG THEBEAKHALE IS A RELATIVE TO THE HOUSEHOLD HEAD, HE IS THE ONLY ONE WHO IN POSSESSION OF THE LEASE AND THE OTHER DOCUMENTATION OF THE PARCEL, HE IS OUT OF THE COUNTRY. 1
0%
MR TANKISO NTESO IS WAITING FOR CHANGE OF OWNERSHIP OF THE LEASE 1
0%
S10 2
0.1%
S10 CERTIFICATE 1
0%
THE LEASE IS WITH OTHER FAMILY MEMBER WHO LIVES IN LERIBE DISTRICT 1
0%
THE LEASE IS WITH HER SIBLING 1
0%
THE LEASE IS WITH HOUSEHOLD MEMBER WHO LIVES SOMEWHERE IN LESOTHO 1
0%
THE LEASE IS WITH MR THUSO RAMAEMA AND HE IS LIVING IN MAPOTENG WITH HIS SECOND WIFE. 1
0%
THE ORIGINAL LEASE COVERED THE WHOLE PARCEL AND WAITING FOR NEW LEASE 1
0%
VERBAL CONTRACT 1
0%
VERIVICATION OF TITLE 1
0%
WAITING FOR LEASE 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.