The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2019_LARIE_V01_M / variable [F14]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Lesotho Land Administration Reform 2019

Lesotho, 2013 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2019_LARIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r0we-vd56
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 29, 2022
Last modified
Mar 29, 2022
Page views
134336
Downloads
486
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Section_B_Household_Members.dta
  • section_bb_land_ownership_by_women.dta
  • section_bn.dta
  • section_bz_decision_making.dta
  • section_c1_salaried_wage_employment.dta
  • section_c2_self_employment.dta
  • section_c3_transfers_remittances_pensions.dta
  • section_d4_parcels_housing_commercial_vacant.dta
  • section_e_characterics_of_parcels.dta
  • section_f_information_on_parcels.dta
  • section_g_land_conflicts.dta
  • section_h_rights_land_perception_risks.dta
  • section_j_parcels_rented_in.dta
  • Section_K_Investement.dta
  • Section_L_Credit.dta
  • section_n.dta
  • section_o_consumption.dta
  • section_p_ownership_of_assets.dta
  • section_q1_monthly_expenditures.dta
  • section_q2_expenses_last_12_months.dta
  • section_q3_sale_of_household_goods.dta
  • lesotho_land_panel_2019.dta

Please specify other - 6 (k02_ot_2016_6)

Data file: Section_K_Investement.dta

Overview

Valid: 2227
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 1130
End: 1180
Width: 51
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section K: Investments on land

F. Investments on sewage, drainage, toilets in this parcel during
K02. Why not? 2016 please specify other
Categories
Value Category Cases
2154
96.7%
ALREADY AVAILABLE 2
0.1%
ALREADY DONE 5
0.2%
ALREADY HAD 1
0%
ALREADY HAD ELECTRICITY 1
0%
ALREADY HAD WATER 1
0%
ALREADY HAD WATER SUPPLY 2
0.1%
ALREADY HAVE 1
0%
ALREADY HAVE A TOILET 1
0%
ALREADY INSTALED 1
0%
ALREADY INSTALLED 9
0.4%
ALREADY INSTALLED BEFORE 2013 1
0%
ALREADY THERE 20
0.9%
AUTHORITIES SAID DISTANCE FROM MAIN PIPE IS TOO FAR 1
0%
DOES NOT OWN THE PARCEL 1
0%
DOES NOT OWN THIS LAND SO FEEL INSECURE 1
0%
FACILITIES NOT AVAILABLE IN AREA 1
0%
FACILITIES NOT YET AVAILABLE IN AREA 2
0.1%
HAD ELECTRICITY ALREADY 1
0%
HAD PHONE ALREADY 1
0%
HAD WATER ALREADY 2
0.1%
INVESTMENT DONE BEFORE 2013 1
0%
MARITAL COMPLICATIONS 1
0%
TENANTS 1
0%
TOILET ALREADY THERE 1
0%
USE MOBILE PHONE 4
0.2%
USE MOBILE PHONES 5
0.2%
USE VIP TOILET 1
0%
VACANT 2
0.1%
WAS ALREADY INSTALLED 1
0%
WASCO YET TO ESTABLISH FACILITIES IN VILLAGE 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.