The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2019_LARIE_V01_M / variable [F14]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Lesotho Land Administration Reform 2019

Lesotho, 2013 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2019_LARIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r0we-vd56
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 29, 2022
Last modified
Mar 29, 2022
Page views
134443
Downloads
487
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Section_B_Household_Members.dta
  • section_bb_land_ownership_by_women.dta
  • section_bn.dta
  • section_bz_decision_making.dta
  • section_c1_salaried_wage_employment.dta
  • section_c2_self_employment.dta
  • section_c3_transfers_remittances_pensions.dta
  • section_d4_parcels_housing_commercial_vacant.dta
  • section_e_characterics_of_parcels.dta
  • section_f_information_on_parcels.dta
  • section_g_land_conflicts.dta
  • section_h_rights_land_perception_risks.dta
  • section_j_parcels_rented_in.dta
  • Section_K_Investement.dta
  • Section_L_Credit.dta
  • section_n.dta
  • section_o_consumption.dta
  • section_p_ownership_of_assets.dta
  • section_q1_monthly_expenditures.dta
  • section_q2_expenses_last_12_months.dta
  • section_q3_sale_of_household_goods.dta
  • lesotho_land_panel_2019.dta

Please specify other - 3 (k02_ot_3)

Data file: Section_K_Investement.dta

Overview

Valid: 2227
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 1616
End: 1699
Width: 84
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section K: Investments on land

C. Investments on facilities for water supply during
K02. Why not? 2013 please specify other
Categories
Value Category Cases
2149
96.5%
ALREADT DONE 1
0%
ALREADY AVAILABLE 6
0.3%
ALREADY DONE 4
0.2%
ALREADY HAD 4
0.2%
ALREADY HAD BEFORE 1
0%
ALREADY HAD ELECTRICITY 2
0.1%
ALREADY HAD WATER 3
0.1%
ALREADY HAD WATER FACILITIES BY THEN 1
0%
ALREADY INSTALLED 7
0.3%
ALREADY THERE 12
0.5%
DID NOT LIVE THERE YET 1
0%
FACILITIES NOT AVAILABLE IN AREA 1
0%
FACILITIES NOT YET AVAILABLE IN AREA 1
0%
HAD ELECTRICITY ALREADY 1
0%
HAD WATER PRIVATE ALREADY 1
0%
IN THE PROCESS 1
0%
INVESTMENT ALREADY DONE 1
0%
IT WAS BELONGING TO SOMEONE 1
0%
NOW USE MOBILE PHONES 1
0%
SAVING MONEY 1
0%
SITE HAD NOT BEEN DEVELOPED 1
0%
STAND PIPE ALREADY ERECTED 1
0%
TENANTS 1
0%
THERE WAS NO WATER SUPPLY IN THID VILLAGE 1
0%
TOILET ALREADY THERE 1
0%
USE MOBILE PHONE 3
0.1%
USE MOBILE PHONES 10
0.4%
VACANT 1
0%
WAS ALREADY DONE 1
0%
WAS SAVING MONEY 2
0.1%
WASCO FACILITIES NOT YET AVAILABLE IN AREA 4
0.2%
WATER SUPPLY NOT YET AVAILABLE IN MARABENG AS HH WAITED ON WASCO TO AVAIL FACILITIES 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.