The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2019_LARIE_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Lesotho Land Administration Reform 2019

Lesotho, 2013 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2019_LARIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r0we-vd56
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 29, 2022
Last modified
Mar 29, 2022
Page views
141554
Downloads
503
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Section_B_Household_Members.dta
  • section_bb_land_ownership_by_women.dta
  • section_bn.dta
  • section_bz_decision_making.dta
  • section_c1_salaried_wage_employment.dta
  • section_c2_self_employment.dta
  • section_c3_transfers_remittances_pensions.dta
  • section_d4_parcels_housing_commercial_vacant.dta
  • section_e_characterics_of_parcels.dta
  • section_f_information_on_parcels.dta
  • section_g_land_conflicts.dta
  • section_h_rights_land_perception_risks.dta
  • section_j_parcels_rented_in.dta
  • Section_K_Investement.dta
  • Section_L_Credit.dta
  • section_n.dta
  • section_o_consumption.dta
  • section_p_ownership_of_assets.dta
  • section_q1_monthly_expenditures.dta
  • section_q2_expenses_last_12_months.dta
  • section_q3_sale_of_household_goods.dta
  • lesotho_land_panel_2019.dta

Id in Milk_cheese_eggs - 2 (Milk_cheese_eggs__id_2)

Data file: section_o_consumption.dta

Overview

Valid: 1578
Invalid: 303
Minimum: 801
Maximum: 804
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 250
End: 252
Width: 3
Range: 801 - 804
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section O: Consumption

Milk cheese eggs - 2
Categories
Value Category Cases
801 Milk 408
25.9%
802 Yoghurt, Cheese and Curd 418
26.5%
803 Other milk products 371
23.5%
804 Eggs 381
24.1%
Sysmiss 303
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.