The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2019_LARIE_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Lesotho Land Administration Reform 2019

Lesotho, 2013 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2019_LARIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r0we-vd56
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 29, 2022
Last modified
Mar 29, 2022
Page views
86984
Downloads
325
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Section_B_Household_Members.dta
  • section_bb_land_ownership_by_women.dta
  • section_bn.dta
  • section_bz_decision_making.dta
  • section_c1_salaried_wage_employment.dta
  • section_c2_self_employment.dta
  • section_c3_transfers_remittances_pensions.dta
  • section_d4_parcels_housing_commercial_vacant.dta
  • section_e_characterics_of_parcels.dta
  • section_f_information_on_parcels.dta
  • section_g_land_conflicts.dta
  • section_h_rights_land_perception_risks.dta
  • section_j_parcels_rented_in.dta
  • Section_K_Investement.dta
  • Section_L_Credit.dta
  • section_n.dta
  • section_o_consumption.dta
  • section_p_ownership_of_assets.dta
  • section_q1_monthly_expenditures.dta
  • section_q2_expenses_last_12_months.dta
  • section_q3_sale_of_household_goods.dta
  • lesotho_land_panel_2019.dta

Other (e14_ot)

Data file: section_e_characterics_of_parcels.dta

Overview

Valid: 2227
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 207
End: 246
Width: 40
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section E: Characteristics of parcels

E14. What is the main source of heating used in the dwelling unit on this %rostertitle%? Please specify other
Categories
Value Category Cases
2197
98.7%
999 1
0%
DON' T KNOW,HOUSES RENTED OUT 1
0%
DON'T KNOW 9
0.4%
DON'T KNOW,HOUSE RENTED OUT 1
0%
HOUSE RENTED OUT 1
0%
ke MALAENE 1
0%
ke malaene 1
0%
MALAENE 1
0%
no sure 1
0%
not sure 1
0%
Not sure 1
0%
NOT SURE 3
0.1%
not sure ,the parcel is rented out 1
0%
NOT SURE BECSUSE THE HOUSE IS RENTED OUT 1
0%
PARCEL RENTED OUT 1
0%
RENTED OUT 5
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.