The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2019_LARIE_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Lesotho Land Administration Reform 2019

Lesotho, 2013 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2019_LARIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r0we-vd56
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 29, 2022
Last modified
Mar 29, 2022
Page views
87173
Downloads
326
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Section_B_Household_Members.dta
  • section_bb_land_ownership_by_women.dta
  • section_bn.dta
  • section_bz_decision_making.dta
  • section_c1_salaried_wage_employment.dta
  • section_c2_self_employment.dta
  • section_c3_transfers_remittances_pensions.dta
  • section_d4_parcels_housing_commercial_vacant.dta
  • section_e_characterics_of_parcels.dta
  • section_f_information_on_parcels.dta
  • section_g_land_conflicts.dta
  • section_h_rights_land_perception_risks.dta
  • section_j_parcels_rented_in.dta
  • Section_K_Investement.dta
  • Section_L_Credit.dta
  • section_n.dta
  • section_o_consumption.dta
  • section_p_ownership_of_assets.dta
  • section_q1_monthly_expenditures.dta
  • section_q2_expenses_last_12_months.dta
  • section_q3_sale_of_household_goods.dta
  • lesotho_land_panel_2019.dta

How long in minutes does it take from this [PARCEL] to reach nearest primary sch (e19)

Data file: section_e_characterics_of_parcels.dta

Overview

Valid: 2050
Invalid: 177
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 383
End: 387
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 99999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section E: Characteristics of parcels

E19. How long in minutes does it take from this %rostertitle% to reach nearest primary school? (by walking)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 17
0.8%
1 17
0.8%
2 47
2.3%
3 62
3%
4 23
1.1%
5 198
9.7%
6 32
1.6%
7 27
1.3%
8 48
2.3%
9 5
0.2%
10 323
15.8%
11 2
0.1%
12 24
1.2%
13 13
0.6%
14 4
0.2%
15 340
16.6%
16 3
0.1%
17 4
0.2%
18 15
0.7%
19 2
0.1%
20 298
14.5%
21 1
0%
22 1
0%
23 2
0.1%
24 2
0.1%
25 116
5.7%
27 1
0%
28 1
0%
30 213
10.4%
35 22
1.1%
40 42
2%
45 40
2%
50 18
0.9%
53 1
0%
55 3
0.1%
60 42
2%
70 3
0.1%
75 3
0.1%
80 4
0.2%
90 6
0.3%
100 1
0%
120 12
0.6%
150 1
0%
180 7
0.3%
300 1
0%
999 1
0%
9999 1
0%
99999 1
0%
Sysmiss 177
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.