The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2019_LARIE_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Lesotho Land Administration Reform 2019

Lesotho, 2013 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2019_LARIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r0we-vd56
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 29, 2022
Last modified
Mar 29, 2022
Page views
86993
Downloads
325
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Section_B_Household_Members.dta
  • section_bb_land_ownership_by_women.dta
  • section_bn.dta
  • section_bz_decision_making.dta
  • section_c1_salaried_wage_employment.dta
  • section_c2_self_employment.dta
  • section_c3_transfers_remittances_pensions.dta
  • section_d4_parcels_housing_commercial_vacant.dta
  • section_e_characterics_of_parcels.dta
  • section_f_information_on_parcels.dta
  • section_g_land_conflicts.dta
  • section_h_rights_land_perception_risks.dta
  • section_j_parcels_rented_in.dta
  • Section_K_Investement.dta
  • Section_L_Credit.dta
  • section_n.dta
  • section_o_consumption.dta
  • section_p_ownership_of_assets.dta
  • section_q1_monthly_expenditures.dta
  • section_q2_expenses_last_12_months.dta
  • section_q3_sale_of_household_goods.dta
  • lesotho_land_panel_2019.dta

Please specify other (e25_ot)

Data file: section_e_characterics_of_parcels.dta

Overview

Valid: 2227
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 468
End: 520
Width: 53
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section E: Characteristics of parcels

E25. What is the Use of this building? (multiple response in the order of their importance)
- Specify other
Categories
Value Category Cases
2192
98.4%
CATERING SERVICES 1
0%
CHILD SLEEPS HERE 1
0%
EMPTY HOUSE 1
0%
FARM 1
0%
GUARDIAN 1
0%
INCOMPLETE DWELLING 1
0%
NTLO EA LIKHOHO 1
0%
OFFICE AND STOREROOM 1
0%
OFFICES 1
0%
Pharmacy Shop 1
0%
RENTED AS A PRIMARY SCHOOL 1
0%
RENTED FOR RETAIL 1
0%
RENTED OUT 4
0.2%
RENTED OUT FOR HOUSING PURPOSE 1
0%
RESIDDENT OF THE HEAD GRADND CHILD 1
0%
RESIDENCE BY GUARD 1
0%
RESIDENCE BY RELATIVES 1
0%
RESIDENCE BY SIBLING 1
0%
RESIDENCE BY SPOUSE RELATIVES N.B THEY DON'T PAY RENT 1
0%
RESIDENCE BY THE HEAD OTHER CHILDREN 1
0%
RESIDENCE BY THE HEAD SON 1
0%
RESIDENT FOR SECURITY 1
0%
THE BUILDING IS EMPTY 1
0%
THE OWNER HAS LENT THE BUILDING TO SOMEONE ELSE 1
0%
THERE IS NOTING IN THE HOUSE 1
0%
USED BY A RELATIVE 1
0%
USED BY RELATIVES 1
0%
VACANT 4
0.2%
VACANT HOUSE 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.