The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2019_LARIE_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Lesotho Land Administration Reform 2019

Lesotho, 2013 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2019_LARIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r0we-vd56
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 29, 2022
Last modified
Mar 29, 2022
Page views
86972
Downloads
325
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Section_B_Household_Members.dta
  • section_bb_land_ownership_by_women.dta
  • section_bn.dta
  • section_bz_decision_making.dta
  • section_c1_salaried_wage_employment.dta
  • section_c2_self_employment.dta
  • section_c3_transfers_remittances_pensions.dta
  • section_d4_parcels_housing_commercial_vacant.dta
  • section_e_characterics_of_parcels.dta
  • section_f_information_on_parcels.dta
  • section_g_land_conflicts.dta
  • section_h_rights_land_perception_risks.dta
  • section_j_parcels_rented_in.dta
  • Section_K_Investement.dta
  • Section_L_Credit.dta
  • section_n.dta
  • section_o_consumption.dta
  • section_p_ownership_of_assets.dta
  • section_q1_monthly_expenditures.dta
  • section_q2_expenses_last_12_months.dta
  • section_q3_sale_of_household_goods.dta
  • lesotho_land_panel_2019.dta

The year when the construction of this building was completed? (e29)

Data file: section_e_characterics_of_parcels.dta

Overview

Valid: 1797
Invalid: 430
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 9999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 563
End: 566
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section E: Characteristics of parcels

E29. The year when the construction of this building was completed?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2
0.1%
1920 1
0.1%
1930 1
0.1%
1932 1
0.1%
1940 1
0.1%
1945 1
0.1%
1947 1
0.1%
1950 7
0.4%
1951 1
0.1%
1953 1
0.1%
1954 1
0.1%
1958 1
0.1%
1960 9
0.5%
1962 4
0.2%
1965 6
0.3%
1966 2
0.1%
1967 1
0.1%
1968 3
0.2%
1969 5
0.3%
1970 12
0.7%
1971 2
0.1%
1972 4
0.2%
1973 4
0.2%
1974 3
0.2%
1975 15
0.8%
1976 9
0.5%
1977 10
0.6%
1978 17
0.9%
1979 20
1.1%
1980 35
1.9%
1981 19
1.1%
1982 26
1.4%
1983 18
1%
1984 22
1.2%
1985 41
2.3%
1986 25
1.4%
1987 35
1.9%
1988 21
1.2%
1989 40
2.2%
1990 85
4.7%
1991 29
1.6%
1992 43
2.4%
1993 33
1.8%
1994 48
2.7%
1995 65
3.6%
1996 50
2.8%
1997 40
2.2%
1998 69
3.8%
1999 52
2.9%
2000 83
4.6%
2001 38
2.1%
2002 49
2.7%
2003 33
1.8%
2004 46
2.6%
2005 42
2.3%
2006 44
2.4%
2007 42
2.3%
2008 51
2.8%
2009 46
2.6%
2010 71
4%
2011 45
2.5%
2012 67
3.7%
2013 35
1.9%
2014 25
1.4%
2015 32
1.8%
2016 26
1.4%
2017 27
1.5%
2018 25
1.4%
2019 18
1%
9999 Not Completed 11
0.6%
Sysmiss 430
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.