The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2019_LARIE_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Lesotho Land Administration Reform 2019

Lesotho, 2013 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2019_LARIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r0we-vd56
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 29, 2022
Last modified
Mar 29, 2022
Page views
86971
Downloads
325
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Section_B_Household_Members.dta
  • section_bb_land_ownership_by_women.dta
  • section_bn.dta
  • section_bz_decision_making.dta
  • section_c1_salaried_wage_employment.dta
  • section_c2_self_employment.dta
  • section_c3_transfers_remittances_pensions.dta
  • section_d4_parcels_housing_commercial_vacant.dta
  • section_e_characterics_of_parcels.dta
  • section_f_information_on_parcels.dta
  • section_g_land_conflicts.dta
  • section_h_rights_land_perception_risks.dta
  • section_j_parcels_rented_in.dta
  • Section_K_Investement.dta
  • Section_L_Credit.dta
  • section_n.dta
  • section_o_consumption.dta
  • section_p_ownership_of_assets.dta
  • section_q1_monthly_expenditures.dta
  • section_q2_expenses_last_12_months.dta
  • section_q3_sale_of_household_goods.dta
  • lesotho_land_panel_2019.dta

The year when the construction of this building was completed? (e37)

Data file: section_e_characterics_of_parcels.dta

Overview

Valid: 750
Invalid: 1477
Minimum: 20
Maximum: 9999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 802
End: 805
Width: 4
Range: 20 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section E: Characteristics of parcels

E37. The year when the construction of this building was completed?
Categories
Value Category Cases
20 1
0.1%
1930 2
0.3%
1940 1
0.1%
1943 1
0.1%
1950 2
0.3%
1951 1
0.1%
1952 2
0.3%
1953 1
0.1%
1954 1
0.1%
1958 1
0.1%
1959 1
0.1%
1960 6
0.8%
1961 2
0.3%
1962 1
0.1%
1964 3
0.4%
1965 3
0.4%
1966 1
0.1%
1967 4
0.5%
1968 5
0.7%
1969 5
0.7%
1970 5
0.7%
1973 3
0.4%
1974 2
0.3%
1975 5
0.7%
1976 5
0.7%
1977 1
0.1%
1978 4
0.5%
1979 7
0.9%
1980 16
2.1%
1981 3
0.4%
1982 9
1.2%
1983 4
0.5%
1984 9
1.2%
1985 14
1.9%
1986 7
0.9%
1987 7
0.9%
1988 15
2%
1989 14
1.9%
1990 28
3.7%
1991 9
1.2%
1992 19
2.5%
1993 12
1.6%
1994 16
2.1%
1995 24
3.2%
1996 15
2%
1997 5
0.7%
1998 22
2.9%
1999 19
2.5%
2000 30
4%
2001 28
3.7%
2002 17
2.3%
2003 9
1.2%
2004 13
1.7%
2005 14
1.9%
2006 11
1.5%
2007 14
1.9%
2008 11
1.5%
2009 24
3.2%
2010 22
2.9%
2011 21
2.8%
2012 33
4.4%
2013 20
2.7%
2014 21
2.8%
2015 30
4%
2016 20
2.7%
2017 18
2.4%
2018 24
3.2%
2019 22
2.9%
9999 Not Completed 5
0.7%
Sysmiss 1477
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.