The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / PHL_2020-2021_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 Households Survey 2020-2021

Philippines, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2020-2021_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1kj8-4218
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 09, 2022
Last modified
May 09, 2022
Page views
60897
Downloads
3250
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • phl_hfs_r1_household_survey_data
  • phl_hfs_r2_household_survey_data
  • phl_hfs_r3_household_survey_data

Status of remittances (Q51)

Data file: phl_hfs_r1_household_survey_data

Overview

Valid: 1814
Invalid: 7634
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 240
End: 240
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Higher than usual 77
4.2%
2 The same as usual 702
38.7%
3 Less than usual 812
44.8%
4 No remittance received 223
12.3%
Sysmiss 7634
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.