The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / PHL_2020-2021_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 Households Survey 2020-2021

Philippines, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2020-2021_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1kj8-4218
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 09, 2022
Last modified
May 09, 2022
Page views
61031
Downloads
3271
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • phl_hfs_r1_household_survey_data
  • phl_hfs_r2_household_survey_data
  • phl_hfs_r3_household_survey_data

Region - PSGC (reg)

Data file: phl_hfs_r1_household_survey_data

Overview

Valid: 9448
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 17
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 40
End: 41
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 17
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Region I (Ilocos Region) 406
4.3%
2 Region II (Cagayan Valley) 135
1.4%
3 Region III (Central Luzon) 882
9.3%
4 Region IV-A (CALABARZON) 1838
19.5%
5 Region V (Bicol Region) 216
2.3%
6 Region VI (Western Visayas) 315
3.3%
7 Region VII (Central Visayas) 318
3.4%
8 Region VIII (Eastern Visayas) 109
1.2%
9 Region IX (Zamboanga Peninsula) 170
1.8%
10 Region X (Northern Mindanao) 164
1.7%
11 Region XI (Davao Region) 223
2.4%
12 Region XII (SOCCSKSARGEN) 156
1.7%
13 National Capital Region (NCR) 3983
42.2%
14 Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) 157
1.7%
15 Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (ARMM) primary 95
1%
16 Region XIII (Caraga) 111
1.2%
17 MIMAROPA Region 170
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.