The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / PHL_2020-2021_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 Households Survey 2020-2021

Philippines, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2020-2021_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1kj8-4218
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 09, 2022
Last modified
May 09, 2022
Page views
61065
Downloads
3276
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • phl_hfs_r1_household_survey_data
  • phl_hfs_r2_household_survey_data
  • phl_hfs_r3_household_survey_data

Province - PSGC (prov)

Data file: phl_hfs_r1_household_survey_data

Overview

Valid: 9448
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 42
End: 43
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abra 10
0.1%
2 Agusan Del Norte 42
0.4%
3 Agusan Del Sur 33
0.3%
4 Aklan 11
0.1%
5 Albay 43
0.5%
6 Antique 17
0.2%
7 Basilan 6
0.1%
8 Bataan 72
0.8%
9 Batanes 0
0%
10 Batangas 267
2.8%
11 Benguet 125
1.3%
12 Bohol 63
0.7%
13 Bukidnon 25
0.3%
14 Bulacan 372
3.9%
15 Cagayan 44
0.5%
16 Camarines Norte 15
0.2%
17 Camarines Sur 101
1.1%
18 Camiguin 3
0%
19 Capiz 25
0.3%
20 Catanduanes 5
0.1%
21 Cavite 433
4.6%
22 Cebu 219
2.3%
23 Davao Del Norte 12
0.1%
24 Davao Del Sur 197
2.1%
25 Davao Oriental 9
0.1%
26 Eastern Samar 13
0.1%
27 Ifugao 3
0%
28 Ilocos Norte 16
0.2%
29 Ilocos Sur 21
0.2%
30 Iloilo 107
1.1%
31 Isabela 72
0.8%
32 Kalinga 10
0.1%
33 La Union 43
0.5%
34 Laguna 490
5.2%
35 Lanao Del Norte 22
0.2%
36 Lanao Del Sur 35
0.4%
37 Leyte 48
0.5%
38 Maguindanao 37
0.4%
39 Ncr, City Of Manila, First District 447
4.7%
40 Marinduque 17
0.2%
41 Masbate 29
0.3%
42 Misamis Occidental 10
0.1%
43 Misamis Oriental 104
1.1%
44 Mountain Province 6
0.1%
45 Negros Occidental 154
1.6%
46 Negros Oriental 34
0.4%
47 Cotabato (North Cotabato) 28
0.3%
48 Northern Samar 12
0.1%
49 Nueva Ecija 93
1%
50 Nueva Vizcaya 16
0.2%
51 Occidental Mindoro 14
0.1%
52 Oriental Mindoro 35
0.4%
53 Palawan 88
0.9%
54 Pampanga 227
2.4%
55 Pangasinan 326
3.5%
56 Quezon 138
1.5%
57 Quirino 3
0%
58 Rizal 510
5.4%
59 Romblon 16
0.2%
60 Samar 12
0.1%
61 Siquijor 2
0%
62 Sorsogon 23
0.2%
63 South Cotabato 80
0.8%
64 Southern Leyte 22
0.2%
65 Sultan Kudarat 24
0.3%
66 Sulu 11
0.1%
67 Surigao Del Norte 23
0.2%
68 Surigao Del Sur 10
0.1%
69 Tarlac 76
0.8%
70 Tawi-Tawi 6
0.1%
71 Zambales 37
0.4%
72 Zamboanga Del Norte 15
0.2%
73 Zamboanga Del Sur 139
1.5%
74 Ncr, Second District 1844
19.5%
75 Ncr, Third District 538
5.7%
76 Ncr, Fourth District 1154
12.2%
77 Aurora 5
0.1%
78 Biliran 2
0%
79 Guimaras 1
0%
80 Sarangani 4
0%
81 Apayao 3
0%
82 Davao De Oro (Compostela Valley) 5
0.1%
83 Zamboanga Sibugay 15
0.2%
85 Dinagat Islands 3
0%
86 Davao Occidental 0
0%
97 City Of Isabela 1
0%
98 Cotabato City 20
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.