The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / PHL_2020-2021_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F3]
hfps

COVID-19 Households Survey 2020-2021

Philippines, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2020-2021_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1kj8-4218
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 09, 2022
Last modified
May 09, 2022
Page views
74230
Downloads
4059
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • phl_hfs_r1_household_survey_data
  • phl_hfs_r2_household_survey_data
  • phl_hfs_r3_household_survey_data

Concerns on getting vaccinated (q24g)

Data file: phl_hfs_r3_household_survey_data

Overview

Valid: 883
Invalid: 1239
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 95
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 192
End: 193
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 95
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 I am worried about the safety of the vaccine 193
21.9%
2 I don't think COVID-19 vaccines effective/work 66
7.5%
3 I am worried about the side effects 544
61.6%
4 I am against vaccines in general 12
1.4%
5 Religious reasons 2
0.2%
6 I am concerned about its halal certification 2
0.2%
7 I am worried of getting infected with COVID-19 at the health 4
0.5%
15 I am strong, I never got any disease in the past 15
1.7%
16 No one in my neighborhood got it 2
0.2%
17 I will wait till more people are vaccinated 11
1.2%
95 Other (specify) 32
3.6%
Sysmiss 1239
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.