The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / BFA_2021_HFPS-IDP_V01_M / variable [F15]
hfps

High Frequency Phone Survey on Internally Displaced Persons (IDP) 2021

Burkina Faso, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2021_HFPS-IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/689r-yc74
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 12, 2022
Last modified
May 12, 2022
Page views
121575
Downloads
9431
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1_sec0_cover_anon
  • r1_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative_anon
  • r1_sec1b_info_entretien_numero_anon
  • r1_sec2_informations_base_anon
  • r1_sec5_acces_service_base_anon
  • r1_sec6a_emplrev_general_anon
  • r1_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie_anon
  • r1_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr_anon
  • r1_sec6d_emplrev_agriculture_anon
  • r1_sec7_securite_alimentaire_anon
  • r1_sec8_autres_revenu_anon
  • r1_sec12_bilan_entretien_anon
  • r2_sec0_cover_anon
  • r2_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative_anon
  • r2_sec1b_info_entretien_numero_anon
  • r2_sec2_informations_base_anon
  • r2_sec3_connaisance_covid19_anon
  • r2_sec4_comportaments_anon
  • r2_sec4b_vaccination_covid19_anon
  • r2_sec5_acces_service_base_anon
  • r2_sec5b_credit_anon
  • r2_sec6a_emplrev_general_anon
  • r2_sec6db_emplrev_elevage_anon
  • r2_sec7_securite_alimentaire_anon
  • r2_sec8_autres_revenu_anon
  • r2_sec9_chocs_anon
  • r2_sec9b_inquietudes_anon
  • r2_sec11_frag_confl_violence_anon
  • r2_sec12_bilan_entretien_anon
  • r3_sec0_cover_anon
  • r3_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative_anon
  • r3_sec1b_info_entretien_numero_anon
  • r3_sec2_informations_base_anon
  • r3_sec2c_developpement_enfance_anon
  • r3_sec5_acces_service_base_anon
  • r3_sec6a_emplrev_general_anon
  • r3_sec6d_emplrev_agr_anon
  • r3_sec7_securite_alimentaire_anon
  • r3_sec8_autres_revenu_anon
  • r3_sec9b_inquietudes_anon
  • r3_sec10_protection_sociale_anon
  • r3_sec12_bilan_entretien_anon

Quel est le lien de parenté entre [NOM] et le chef du ménage? (s01bq15)

Data file: r2_sec1b_info_entretien_numero_anon

Overview

Valid: 1204
Invalid: 16
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 18
End: 19
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Point focal 1085
90.1%
2 Conjoint(e) 50
4.2%
3 Fils, Fille 28
2.3%
4 Père, Mère 13
1.1%
5 Petit fils, petite fille 2
0.2%
6 Grand-parents 1
0.1%
7 Frère, sœur 16
1.3%
8 Autres Parents du CM/Conjoint 6
0.5%
9 Personne non apparentée au CM/Conjoint 3
0.2%
10 Domestique ou parent du domestique 0
0%
Sysmiss 16
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.