The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / BFA_2021_HFPS-IDP_V01_M / variable [F26]
hfps

High Frequency Phone Survey on Internally Displaced Persons (IDP) 2021

Burkina Faso, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2021_HFPS-IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/689r-yc74
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 12, 2022
Last modified
May 12, 2022
Page views
121502
Downloads
9429
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1_sec0_cover_anon
  • r1_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative_anon
  • r1_sec1b_info_entretien_numero_anon
  • r1_sec2_informations_base_anon
  • r1_sec5_acces_service_base_anon
  • r1_sec6a_emplrev_general_anon
  • r1_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie_anon
  • r1_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr_anon
  • r1_sec6d_emplrev_agriculture_anon
  • r1_sec7_securite_alimentaire_anon
  • r1_sec8_autres_revenu_anon
  • r1_sec12_bilan_entretien_anon
  • r2_sec0_cover_anon
  • r2_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative_anon
  • r2_sec1b_info_entretien_numero_anon
  • r2_sec2_informations_base_anon
  • r2_sec3_connaisance_covid19_anon
  • r2_sec4_comportaments_anon
  • r2_sec4b_vaccination_covid19_anon
  • r2_sec5_acces_service_base_anon
  • r2_sec5b_credit_anon
  • r2_sec6a_emplrev_general_anon
  • r2_sec6db_emplrev_elevage_anon
  • r2_sec7_securite_alimentaire_anon
  • r2_sec8_autres_revenu_anon
  • r2_sec9_chocs_anon
  • r2_sec9b_inquietudes_anon
  • r2_sec11_frag_confl_violence_anon
  • r2_sec12_bilan_entretien_anon
  • r3_sec0_cover_anon
  • r3_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative_anon
  • r3_sec1b_info_entretien_numero_anon
  • r3_sec2_informations_base_anon
  • r3_sec2c_developpement_enfance_anon
  • r3_sec5_acces_service_base_anon
  • r3_sec6a_emplrev_general_anon
  • r3_sec6d_emplrev_agr_anon
  • r3_sec7_securite_alimentaire_anon
  • r3_sec8_autres_revenu_anon
  • r3_sec9b_inquietudes_anon
  • r3_sec10_protection_sociale_anon
  • r3_sec12_bilan_entretien_anon

Choc affronté par le ménage (chocs__id)

Data file: r2_sec9_chocs_anon

Overview

Valid: 14391
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5
End: 6
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Décès ou invalidité d'un membre du ménage adulte et actif 1107
7.7%
2 Décès d'une personne qui envoie des fonds au ménage 1107
7.7%
3 Maladie d'un membre du ménage gagnant un revenu 1107
7.7%
4 Perte d'un contact important 1107
7.7%
5 Perte d'emploi 1107
7.7%
6 Faillite d'une entreprise familiale non-agricole 1107
7.7%
7 Vol de la récolte, d'argent, de bétail ou d'autres biens 1107
7.7%
8 Mauvaise récolte à cause d'un manque de main d'oeuvre 1107
7.7%
9 Invasion de rongeurs ou d'insectes ayant causé une mauvaise récolte ou une détérioration des stocks 1107
7.7%
10 Augmentation du prix des intrants 1107
7.7%
11 Baisse du prix de vente de la production 1107
7.7%
12 Augmentation du prix des principaux aliments consommés 1107
7.7%
13 Autre, Specifier 1107
7.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.