The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / THA_2020_RNA-R1_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Multi-sector Rapid Needs Assessment and Post-Distribution Monitoring of Cash-Based Intervention May 2020
Round 1

Thailand, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
THA_2020_RNA-R1_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 31, 2022
Last modified
Jun 01, 2022
Page views
11253
Downloads
237
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • UNHCR_THA_2021_RNA_r1_data_anon_v11

Why are the children not going to school? (school_why_not_attend)

Data file: UNHCR_THA_2021_RNA_r1_data_anon_v11

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 child_too_young
2 fear_arrest
3 fear_arrest other
4 fear_covid_infect no_money school_far
5 illness
6 illness no_money fear_arrest
7 no_money
8 no_money child_work fear_arrest
9 no_money other
10 no_money school_far fear_arrest
11 other
12 school_closed
13 school_closed child_too_young
14 school_closed fear_covid_infect
15 school_closed fear_covid_infect child_too_young
16 school_closed fear_covid_infect child_work
17 school_closed fear_covid_infect no_money
18 school_closed illness
19 school_closed no_money
20 school_closed no_money child_work
21 school_closed no_money fear_arrest
22 school_far
23 school_far other
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.