The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / UGA_2020_RGA_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Interagency Rapid Gender Analysis Household Survey 2020

Uganda, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2020_RGA_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 01, 2022
Last modified
Jun 01, 2022
Page views
22929
Downloads
454
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • UNHCR_UGA_2020_RGA_v2.2

Second choice (unpaid_increase_impact2)

Data file: UNHCR_UGA_2020_RGA_v2.2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
2 I have been feeling isolated from social support (family, friends, etc.)
3 I have been feeling stressed/anxious/depressed
4 I have been physically unwell/sick
5 I have experienced increase conflict/criticism/abuse in the household
6 I have had an injury or illness due to domestic tasks
7 No changes
8 Not able to do my usual paid work
9 Not able to get sufficient rest/sleep/time for self-care
10 Not able to look for paid work
11 Not able to provide adequate care for a family member
12 Not applicable / my time spent on these tasks has not increased
13 Other (please specify)
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.